Joseph Belmar appeared in three Super League matches during the 2024/25 season, playing a total of 32 minutes. He recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or interceptions, and he made one tackle. His per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, and 0.0 successful dribbles, while his tackles per 90 rose to 2.81 compared with the midfield baseline of 1.94. The average match rating for the season was 6.4. Despite the limited sample, Belmar’s defensive contribution, measured by tackles per 90, exceeded the positional baseline, indicating a strong work rate off the ball in the 2024/25 campaign.
Joseph Belmar has played 32 minutes across 3 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17 and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.17 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.15 1.00 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.56 0.47 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.38 1.03 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.95 0.74 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.19 1.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Kololli | M | 17 | 1053 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 28% | 22 | 81% | 19 | 70% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 51% | 9 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.9 |
| Ylyas Chouaref | F | 37 | 2803 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 27 | 10% | 46 | 75% | 78 | 56% | 55 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 44 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 4.8 |
| Dejan Sorgić | F | 33 | 1549 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 24% | 14 | 80% | 6 | 43% | 25 | 8 | 3 | 43% | 25 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.0 |
| Théo Berdayes | M | 36 | 2344 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 16 | 12% | 21 | 72% | 14 | 36% | 59 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.4 |
| Joel Schmied | D | 18 | 1606 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 4 | 85% | 0 | – | 36 | 27 | 10 | 70% | 11 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.6 |
| Numa Lavanchy | D | 36 | 3221 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 30 | 76% | 17 | 42% | 81 | 50 | 15 | 50% | 45 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.0 |
| Ali Kabacalman | M | 37 | 3063 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 36 | 87% | 8 | 40% | 74 | 41 | 11 | 47% | 21 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.8 |
| Gora Diouf | D | 24 | 1976 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 3 | 82% | 15 | 94% | 47 | 18 | 19 | 63% | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| Theo Bouchlarhem | M | 34 | 1749 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 5% | 25 | 71% | 27 | 39% | 48 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 41 | 56 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.9 |
| Anton Miranchuk | M | 24 | 1394 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 8% | 27 | 77% | 14 | 48% | 20 | 9 | 1 | 48% | 14 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.2 |
| Kreshnik Hajrizi | D | 15 | 1272 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 28 | 18 | 15 | 62% | 16 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.2 |
| Dejan Đokić | F | 22 | 638 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 4 | 83% | 6 | 30% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.3 |
| Kevin Bua | M | 11 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 9 | 81% | 9 | 56% | 25 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Mohssine Bourika | F | 22 | 609 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 10 | 69% | 10 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.4 |
| Cristian Souza | M | 16 | 353 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 11 | 79% | 7 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.7 |
| Timothy Fayulu | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Baltazar Costa | M | 26 | 2295 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 0% | 17 | 80% | 10 | 42% | 57 | 42 | 14 | 55% | 24 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.1 |
| Nias Hefti | D | 25 | 1787 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 72% | 9 | 33% | 70 | 20 | 7 | 53% | 27 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Noé Sow | D | 18 | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 8 | 50% | 51 | 17 | 9 | 57% | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.5 |
| Federico Barba | D | 16 | 1315 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 23 | 19 | 10 | 58% | 16 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.4 |
| Marquinhos Cipriano | D | 21 | 977 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 23 | 9 | 6 | 52% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.8 |
| Reto Ziegler | D | 12 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 52% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.0 |
| Liam Scott Chipperfield | M | 18 | 663 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 24 | 70% | 11 | 65% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.8 |
| Jan Kronig | D | 15 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.4 |
| Heinz Lindner | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.75 | – |
| Pajtim Kasami | M | 9 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.7 |
| Georgi Rusev | F | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Joseph Belmar | M | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Adrien Llukes | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Rayan Stoll | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Maxime Dubosson | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Sion | Super League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | FC Sion | Super League | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Feb | v Servette FC | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Jan | a FC Basel 1893 | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Dec | v BSC Young Boys | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |