Georgios Kyriakopoulos has been a consistent presence for his side in the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League, featuring in three matches and logging 288 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his contribution off the ball is evident: he has taken three shots, with one on target, and delivered four key passes, slightly below the baseline for midfielders in this competition. Defensively, Kyriakopoulos has shown a high volume of work, recording six tackles and five interceptions, which puts him just above the average for his position. His per-90 metrics show 1.88 tackles compared to a baseline of 1.84, underscoring his active role in breaking up play. With an average match rating of 7.03, Georgios Kyriakopoulos has been a solid, work-rate-heavy midfielder for the season so far.
Georgios Kyriakopoulos has played 498 minutes across 5 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 7.06 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyriel Dessers | F | 3 | 137 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 40% | 2 | 73% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.07 | – |
| Adriano Jagušić | M | 4 | 228 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 47% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Levi García | F | 3 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Elmin Rastoder | F | 4 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Iñaki Peña | G | 5 | 514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.52 | – |
| Stefan de Vrij | D | 5 | 514 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 15 | 3 | 63% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Georgios Kyriakopoulos | D | 5 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 2 | 25% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Rick Van Drongelen | D | 5 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 6 | 71% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Etienne Camara | M | 5 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Santino Andino | F | 5 | 351 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 9 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Vicente Taborda | F | 5 | 282 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 2 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Pedro Chirivella | M | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Andreas Tetteh | F | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 64% | 5 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Georgios Katris | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Facundo Pellistri | M | 4 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Triantafyllos Tsapras | D | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Anass Zaroury | F | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Davide Calabria | D | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sotiris Kontouris | M | 4 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Adam Gnezda Čerin | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ahmed Touba | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kings Kangwa | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Erik Palmer Brown | D | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Imrân Louza | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 6 | 6 | 52% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2026/27 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 24 | 1926 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 21 | 83% | 19 | 36 | 21 | 53% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 851 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 11 | 12 | 6 | 57% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | Serie A | 34 | 2851 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 12% | 41 | 81% | 16 | 43 | 23 | 50% | 24 | 5 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | Coppa Italia | 2 | 139 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 90% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.10 |
| 2023/24 | Monza | Serie A | 28 | 1725 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 21 | 86% | 18 | 19 | 13 | 48% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Sassuolo | Serie A | 12 | 771 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 14 | 82% | 14 | 21 | 11 | 49% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | Bologna | Serie A | 12 | 715 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 11 | 13 | 4 | 48% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Levadiakos | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Hradec Králové | D | 120 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Aug | a CSKA 1948 | D | 104 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Aug | v CSKA 1948 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 30 Jul | v Paks | D | 94 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 May | v PAOK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 May | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | a AEK Athens FC | L | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | v AEK Athens FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | a PAOK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Asteras Tripolis | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Mar | a Real Betis | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Real Betis | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Levadiakos | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |