Vicente Taborda has been a striking presence in the UEFA Europa Conference League this season, appearing in three matches and accumulating 80 minutes of action. He has not scored or assisted, but his single shot - which was on target - demonstrates a willingness to take risks from the front. Taborda’s defensive contribution is notable, with two tackles and one interception, giving him a tackles per 90 rate of 2.25 compared to the baseline of 0.98. His dribbling success stands out as well, achieving 1.12 successful dribbles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.69, showing he carries the ball past opponents more often than his peers. With an average match rating of 6.8, Vicente Taborda’s season so far highlights his ability to challenge defenders and maintain pressure on the opposition.
Vicente Taborda has played 282 minutes across 5 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyriel Dessers | F | 3 | 137 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 40% | 2 | 73% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.07 | – |
| Adriano Jagušić | M | 4 | 228 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 47% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Levi García | F | 3 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Elmin Rastoder | F | 4 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Iñaki Peña | G | 5 | 514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.52 | – |
| Stefan de Vrij | D | 5 | 514 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 15 | 3 | 63% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Georgios Kyriakopoulos | D | 5 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 2 | 25% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Rick Van Drongelen | D | 5 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 6 | 71% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Etienne Camara | M | 5 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Santino Andino | F | 5 | 351 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 9 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Vicente Taborda | F | 5 | 282 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 2 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Pedro Chirivella | M | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Andreas Tetteh | F | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 64% | 5 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Georgios Katris | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Facundo Pellistri | M | 4 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Triantafyllos Tsapras | D | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Anass Zaroury | F | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Davide Calabria | D | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sotiris Kontouris | M | 4 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Adam Gnezda Čerin | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ahmed Touba | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kings Kangwa | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Erik Palmer Brown | D | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Imrân Louza | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2026/27 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 14 | 837 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 31% | 17 | 79% | 10 | 14 | 4 | 42% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 437 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 75% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 58% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Levadiakos | W | 82 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Hradec Králové | D | 120 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Aug | a CSKA 1948 | D | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Aug | v CSKA 1948 | D | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Jul | v Paks | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | v PAOK | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 13 May | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | a AEK Athens FC | L | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 May | v AEK Athens FC | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | a PAOK | D | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Mar | a Real Betis | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Real Betis | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Levadiakos | W | 66 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Mar | v OFI | W | 75 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |