Gianmarco Di Biase has already distinguished himself in the 2026/27 League Cup, scoring one goal in just 110 minutes across two appearances, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.82 compared with the forward baseline of 0.35. His shot conversion rate of 50% comes from two shots, both on target, a shots-per-90 of 1.64 that is slightly below the baseline of 1.76. Di Biase’s key-passes per 90 sit at 0.82 versus the baseline 1.25, showing he is not yet a major playmaker, but he has contributed a single key pass. He has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, and his average match rating of 7.1 reflects a solid, if not yet fully rounded, contribution to the team.
Gianmarco Di Biase has played 123 minutes across 4 appearances in League Cup, scoring 0.73 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Watson | F | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 41% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Pemi Aderoju | F | 4 | 290 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | – |
| Gianmarco Di Biase | F | 4 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| D. Orsi | F | 4 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| D. Pereira | M | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.15 | – |
| Jude Arthurs | M | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 1 | 17% | 13 | 2 | 6 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Charlie Barker | D | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 6 | 9 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Ade Adeyemo | D | 5 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 13 | 7 | 5 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Priestley Farquharson | D | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 5 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Klaudio Krasniqi | M | 5 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 39% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| J. Russell | D | 5 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 63% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| N. Michalski | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.47 | – |
| Akinwale Joseph Odimayo | – | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ty Ewens-Findlay | D | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Nathan Tinsdale | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| Osman Kamara | F | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Akin Odimayo | D | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 2 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Vito Mannone | G | 2 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.95 | – |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | M | 2 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kellan Gordon | D | 2 | 129 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | M | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kai Jennings | M | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dylan Morgan | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Lewis Richards | D | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Pele Arganese-McDermott | D | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Omari Mrisho | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jay Williams | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Crawley Town | League Cup | 2 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2026/27 | Crawley Town | League Two | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Northampton | D | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Bristol Rvs | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Watford | L | 56 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Aug | a York | W | 54 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |