Malcolm Ebiowei has been a standout in the early part of the 2026/27 League Cup, appearing twice and logging 117 minutes of play. He has delivered 1.54 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 0.68, showing a clear tendency to carry the ball past opponents. His 1.54 shots per 90 minutes exceed the baseline of 0.97, and every one of his two shots has been on target, giving him a 100% accuracy rate, though no goals have yet materialised. Ebiowei’s key pass rate of 0.77 per 90 is below the baseline of 1.33, and he has recorded only one tackle in the same span, well below the expected 1.84. With an average match rating of 6.7, Malcolm Ebiowei’s season so far highlights his dribbling prowess and willingness to push forward, even as his goal contribution remains nil.
Malcolm Ebiowei has played 117 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Watson | F | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 41% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Pemi Aderoju | F | 4 | 290 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | – |
| Gianmarco Di Biase | F | 4 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| D. Orsi | F | 4 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| D. Pereira | M | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.15 | – |
| Jude Arthurs | M | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 1 | 17% | 13 | 2 | 6 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Charlie Barker | D | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 6 | 9 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Ade Adeyemo | D | 5 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 13 | 7 | 5 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Priestley Farquharson | D | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 5 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Klaudio Krasniqi | M | 5 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 39% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| J. Russell | D | 5 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 63% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| N. Michalski | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.47 | – |
| Akinwale Joseph Odimayo | – | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ty Ewens-Findlay | D | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Nathan Tinsdale | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| Osman Kamara | F | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Akin Odimayo | D | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 2 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Vito Mannone | G | 2 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.95 | – |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | M | 2 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kellan Gordon | D | 2 | 129 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | M | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kai Jennings | M | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dylan Morgan | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Lewis Richards | D | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Pele Arganese-McDermott | D | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Omari Mrisho | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jay Williams | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Crawley Town | League Cup | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Blackpool | League One | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Blackpool | League Cup | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2024/25 | Oxford | League Cup | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | Oxford | Championship | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2023/24 | RWDM | Jupiler Pro League | 5 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Hull | Championship | 12 | 536 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 28 | 14 | 4 | 45% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2022/23 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | a Watford | L | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Aug | a York | W | 53 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Plymouth | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Aug | a Mansfield | – | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Aug | v Port Vale | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Exeter | – | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Nov | v Swansea | – | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Oct | v West Brom | – | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Bristol City | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Sep | v Stoke | – | 8 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Coventry | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Aug | v Peterboro | W | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Charleroi | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Cercle Brugge | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Kortrijk | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |