Giovanni Troupee was a regular presence in the 2024/25 Eerste Divisie campaign, featuring in 31 matches and accumulating 2,512 minutes on the pitch. He managed to score twice, a modest return that matched his role as a defender, and did not register any assists. Troupee took 10 shots, five of which were on target, giving him a 20% conversion rate that was slightly above the league average for his position. His creative output was limited, with only three key passes and a key-pass rate of 0.11 per 90 minutes, well below the baseline of 0.58. Defensively, he contributed 40 tackles and 19 interceptions, translating to 1.43 tackles per 90, again below the typical 1.89 for his role. Overall, his average match rating of 6.7 reflected a solid, if not standout, season.
Giovanni Troupee has played 2,512 minutes across 31 appearances in Eerste Divisie, scoring 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 20% of 10 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Korte | F | 33 | 2448 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 23% | 35 | 79% | 11 | 31% | 27 | 23 | 3 | 37% | 27 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.5 |
| Joshua Zimmerman | F | 35 | 2138 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 20% | 21 | 73% | 40 | 32% | 22 | 11 | 2 | 36% | 33 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.9 |
| Abel Stensrud | F | 23 | 1291 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 5 | 59% | 4 | 27% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 34% | 29 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Arthur Allemeersch | M | 36 | 2864 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 14 | 10% | 16 | 69% | 8 | 31% | 42 | 24 | 11 | 47% | 54 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.4 |
| Tijmen Wildeboer | F | 26 | 851 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 7 | 53% | 3 | 30% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 29 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.4 |
| Giovanni Troupee | D | 31 | 2512 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 40 | 19 | 13 | 54% | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.7 |
| Mauresmo Hinoke | F | 34 | 2037 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 20 | 74% | 31 | 46% | 53 | 17 | 2 | 45% | 46 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| Julian Kuijpers | D | 36 | 2697 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 16 | 74% | 17 | 61% | 70 | 29 | 15 | 50% | 41 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.6 |
| Marcelencio Esajas | M | 35 | 2495 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 79% | 20 | 53% | 127 | 75 | 19 | 57% | 53 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.0 |
| Mike Havekotte | G | 39 | 3519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 167 | 7.43 | 8.1 |
| Xander Lambrix | D | 38 | 3429 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 43 | 38 | 44 | 63% | 35 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.5 |
| Leonel Miguel | D | 33 | 2219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 27 | 29 | 20 | 56% | 24 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.3 |
| Mitchell van Rooijen | M | 31 | 2209 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 71% | 7 | 44% | 46 | 24 | 13 | 45% | 38 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.4 |
| Karim Loukili | M | 20 | 1629 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 0% | 41 | 69% | 21 | 55% | 36 | 11 | 1 | 54% | 20 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 | 2.5 |
| Mart Remans | F | 28 | 1164 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 0% | 17 | 71% | 4 | 21% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 36% | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.7 |
| Jules Van Bost | D | 21 | 1073 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 13 | 12 | 15 | 60% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| Delano Vianello | D | 13 | 837 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 19 | 8 | 13 | 53% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.3 |
| Thomas Cox | D | 19 | 808 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 42 | 20 | 4 | 50% | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Tom van der Werff | M | 30 | 700 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 65% | 2 | 33% | 13 | 5 | 5 | 46% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.4 |
| Luciano Slagveer | F | 13 | 645 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 60% | 3 | 33% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 51% | 6 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Sven Zitman | M | 18 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 64% | 9 | 69% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.5 |
| Jonathan Mulder | D | 8 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.9 |
| Calvin Mac-Intosh | D | 7 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 6 | 47% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Dion Markx | D | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mert Erkan | F | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Tymen Niekel | D | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Enrico Dueñas Hernández | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Mohamed Sekou Touré | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC OSS | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 2512 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 40 | 19 | 54% | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | FC OSS | Eerste Divisie | 19 | 1342 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 0 | 35 | 19 | 58% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | a Jong Ajax | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 02 May | v Vitesse | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.0 |
| 25 Apr | a Telstar | L | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 19 Apr | v Dordrecht | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |
| 11 Apr | a Excelsior | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.8 |
| 04 Apr | v VVV Venlo | W | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.0 |
| 31 Mar | a Jong AZ | D | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 16 Mar | v De Graafschap | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| 21 Feb | v Emmen | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.4 |
| 14 Feb | a Cambuur | D | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 07 Feb | a FC Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 02 Feb | v Helmond Sport | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 24 Jan | a Den Bosch | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| 17 Jan | v Roda | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 10 Jan | v MVV | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.3 |