Gustavo Blanco was a forward in the Segunda División during the 2022/23 season, making 31 appearances and playing 1,178 minutes. He scored four goals and provided one assist, a goal-per-90 rate of 0.31 compared with the baseline of 0.26 for his position. Blanco took 23 shots, 10 of which were on target, giving him a 17% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 figure of 1.76 versus the baseline 1.63. He delivered 12 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.92 against the baseline 1.0, and contributed defensively with 15 tackles and five interceptions, translating to 1.15 tackles-per-90 versus 0.99 on average. With an average match rating of 6.82, Blanco’s season reflected a modest but consistent contribution in attack and defense.
Gustavo Blanco has played 1,178 minutes across 31 appearances in Segunda División, scoring 0.31 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.26, converting 17% of 23 shots and averaging 6.82 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stoichkov | M | 42 | 3168 | 13 | 0 | 63 | 33 | 21% | 35 | 68% | 19 | 40% | 29 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 29 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.8 |
| Jon Bautista | F | 40 | 2219 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 19 | 14% | 24 | 58% | 27 | 60% | 36 | 2 | 2 | 49% | 55 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.3 |
| José Corpas | M | 43 | 2700 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 18 | 10% | 30 | 75% | 20 | 37% | 19 | 31 | 2 | 37% | 44 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.6 |
| Yanis Rahmani | M | 33 | 1727 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 13% | 22 | 78% | 32 | 36% | 30 | 6 | 5 | 49% | 25 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.4 |
| Gustavo Blanco | F | 31 | 1178 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 17% | 12 | 58% | 3 | 30% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 25 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.3 |
| Quique | F | 32 | 888 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 29% | 7 | 66% | 11 | 65% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 49% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.5 |
| Matheus Pereira | M | 41 | 3385 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 11 | 6% | 47 | 84% | 20 | 51% | 57 | 24 | 8 | 47% | 53 | 46 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.6 |
| Álvaro Tejero | D | 37 | 2792 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 6% | 49 | 79% | 11 | 33% | 43 | 23 | 3 | 58% | 21 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.2 |
| Peru Nolaskoain Esnal | M | 34 | 2057 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 8% | 22 | 79% | 11 | 58% | 58 | 36 | 10 | 57% | 29 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.2 |
| Ager Aketxe | M | 23 | 863 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 33 | 83% | 8 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.0 |
| Juan Berrocal | D | 35 | 2911 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 33 | 35 | 15 | 58% | 41 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.7 |
| Frederico Venâncio | D | 29 | 2301 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 9 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 22 | 23 | 21 | 67% | 18 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.8 |
| Anaitz Arbilla | D | 36 | 3092 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 17 | 65% | 39 | 56 | 11 | 58% | 23 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.2 |
| Sergio Álvarez | M | 39 | 3074 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 11 | 69% | 97 | 28 | 18 | 55% | 48 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.9 |
| Luca Zidane | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 6.92 | 1.6 |
| Javier Muñoz | M | 39 | 2424 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0% | 31 | 82% | 12 | 48% | 43 | 10 | 4 | 39% | 33 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.1 |
| Imanol García de Albéniz | D | 27 | 2040 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 40 | 82% | 10 | 53% | 31 | 30 | 5 | 56% | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.8 |
| Yoel Rodríguez | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6.95 | 4.9 |
| Róber | D | 14 | 802 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 10 | 12 | 6 | 51% | 10 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.9 |
| José Antonio Ríos | D | 12 | 605 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Álvaro Vadillo | M | 22 | 509 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 77% | 10 | 38% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.9 |
| Angel Troncho | M | 14 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 43% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.7 |
| Chema | D | 7 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.9 |
| Daniel Lasure | D | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Juan Carlos Arana | F | 5 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Iker Alday | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Eibar | Segunda División | 31 | 1178 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 17% | 12 | 58% | 3 | 15 | 5 | 56% | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jun | a Alaves | L | 11 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| 03 Jun | v Alaves | D | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| 20 May | v Sporting Gijon | D | 33 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.0 |
| 14 May | a Racing Santander | L | 15 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 08 May | v Las Palmas | L | 17 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 30 Apr | a Granada CF | D | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 09 Apr | v Levante | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 01 Apr | a Oviedo | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 26 Mar | v FC Andorra | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.2 |
| 20 Mar | a Mirandes | W | 4 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 11 Mar | v Burgos | W | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 04 Mar | a Tenerife | W | 31 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 24 Feb | v Villarreal II | W | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 18 Dec | a Levante | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 11 Dec | v Oviedo | W | 83 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |