Gustavo Silva has already distinguished himself in the 2026/27 Primeira Liga season, delivering a goal in just three appearances and maintaining a goals-per-90 rate of 0.34, well above the midfielder baseline of 0.14. His 12 shots, translating to 4.11 shots per 90 minutes, outpace the typical 0.97 for his position, and his conversion percentage of 8% reflects a high shot quality. Silva’s creative contribution is evident with six key passes, equating to 2.05 per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.33. Defensively, he has logged 10 tackles and three interceptions, averaging 3.42 tackles per 90, higher than the 1.84 expected for midfielders. With an average match rating of 7.13 and a successful dribble rate of 1.37 per 90, Gustavo Silva’s early season output demonstrates a significant offensive and defensive impact beyond the typical midfielder profile.
Gustavo Silva has played 339 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 0.27 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 7% of 14 shots and averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samu | M | 4 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 6 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Alioune Ndoye | F | 4 | 341 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 5 | 61% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Gustavo Silva | M | 4 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 6 | 58% | 4 | 44% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Thiago Balieiro | D | 4 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| João Mendes | D | 4 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Oliwier Zych | G | 4 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.50 | – |
| Óscar Rivas | D | 4 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gonçalo Nogueira | M | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Tony Strata | D | 4 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Lohann Doucet | M | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Beni Mukendi | M | 4 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Miguel Nogueira | M | 4 | 187 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Oumar Camara | F | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 58% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Miguel Maga | D | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Telmo Arcanjo | M | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Matija Mitrović | M | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Patrick Ouotro | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Victor Andersson | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Santi Verdi | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Guimaraes | Primeira Liga | 4 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 6 | 58% | 4 | 11 | 3 | 55% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | Guimaraes | Primeira Liga | 23 | 1466 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 16 | 12% | 22 | 68% | 11 | 18 | 18 | 44% | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | Guimaraes | Primeira Liga | 21 | 865 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 30% | 9 | 72% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 35% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | Guimaraes | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 253 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 27% | 5 | 65% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.48 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a SC Braga | L | 76 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Nacional | W | 78 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Sporting CP | L | 96 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Arouca | L | 89 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 May | a Nacional | L | 90 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 May | v Casa Pia | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 May | a Sporting CP | L | 62 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Rio Ave | W | 81 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a GIL Vicente | W | 74 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a AVS | D | 70 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Tondela | W | 75 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Benfica | L | 31 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Famalicao | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Santa Clara | L | 35 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Alverca | D | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |