Güven Yalçın has begun the 2026/27 Süper Lig season with two appearances, totaling 141 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to record a goal or assist, and has not taken a shot or produced a key pass, leaving those statistics at zero. Defensively, Yalçın has made three tackles and one interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.91, slightly above the league baseline of 1.84. His dribbling success is notable, with a 1.28 successful dribbles per 90, nearly double the league average of 0.68. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.7, Güven Yalçın’s ability to carry the ball past opponents more often than his peers is evident from his higher-than-average dribbling figures, indicating a growing influence in midfield.
Güven Yalçın has played 186 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Benedyczak | F | 3 | 264 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Fousseni Diabaté | M | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Adem Arous | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Andreas Gianniotis | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.70 | – |
| Matei Ilie | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Cláudio Winck | D | 3 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Andri Fannar Baldursson | M | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 59% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Güven Yalçın | M | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Elson Mendes | M | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jakob Jessen | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kerem Demirbay | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 2 | 62% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ayberk Karapo | D | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 85% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Ali Yavuz Kol | F | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 6 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mortadha Ben Ouanes | M | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marcus Rafferty | M | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ahmet Taha Dağbaşı | D | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Haris Hajradinović | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Emirhan Boz | M | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sinan Alkas | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 28 | 1009 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 36% | 5 | 66% | 11 | 2 | 5 | 29% | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/26 | Alanyaspor | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Arouca | Primeira Liga | 23 | 772 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 9 | 69% | 5 | 11 | 2 | 46% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Fatih Karagümrük | Süper Lig | 32 | 2136 | 9 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 22% | 27 | 72% | 39 | 14 | 9 | 40% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Genoa | Serie B | 22 | 689 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 35% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Başakşehir | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Çorum FK | W | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Trabzonspor | D | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 May | a Fatih Karagümrük | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 May | v Kayserispor | W | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | a Antalyaspor | D | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Samsunspor | L | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Beşiktaş | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Kasımpaşa | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Trabzonspor | D | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Gaziantep FK | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Mar | v Kocaelispor | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Göztepe | D | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Mar | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Galatasaray | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |