Husein Balić has already proven to be a goal-scoring threat from midfield, netting one goal in just 236 minutes of Bundesliga action this season. His 0.38 goals per 90 minutes outpace the midfield baseline of 0.14, a clear indicator that he is contributing more frequently to the score sheet than his peers. Balić’s 1.14 shots per 90, slightly above the baseline of 0.97, combine with a 33% conversion rate to demonstrate efficient finishing. While his key passes per 90 (0.38) fall short of the midfield average of 1.33, his 2.29 successful dribbles per 90 more than triple the baseline of 0.68, showing an ability to beat opponents in one-on-one situations. With two tackles in 236 minutes, his defensive work rate (0.76 tackles per 90) is below the midfield benchmark of 1.84, but his attacking output remains above average for the position.
H. Balić has played 373 minutes across 5 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.24 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Olakigbe | M | 5 | 438 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 6 | 73% | 13 | 54% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Nikolai Frederiksen | F | 5 | 315 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 1 | 77% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Drew Murray | D | 5 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| Husein Balić | M | 5 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 9 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marc Striednig | M | 4 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| S. Hamzić | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.11 | – |
| M. Boras | D | 5 | 445 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 0 | – | 12 | 7 | 3 | 73% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Murat Satin | M | 5 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 61% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Lukas Hinterseer | F | 5 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 62% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Thomas Goiginger | F | 5 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| D. Kubatta | D | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | – |
| Nemanja Čelić | M | 5 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | – |
| D. Gugganig | D | 5 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| M. Oswald | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| M. Taferner | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| D. Jaunegg | D | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| M. Bambara | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.47 | – |
| Giorgi Bedianashvili | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Raphael Gschösser | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Raphael Gschösser | D | 4 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Falkner | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Simon Wieser | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 5 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | ŁKS Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 1069 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 8 | 76% | 17 | 16 | 3 | 39% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 5 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 75% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Lask Linz | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | SCR Altach | Bundesliga | 12 | 905 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 26 | 8 | 3 | 39% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2022/23 | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 5 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a Austria Vienna | W | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| 28 Aug | a Austria Lustenau | W | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Red Bull Salzburg | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Aug | a SCR Altach | L | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Sturm Graz | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 May | v Slask Wroclaw | L | 72 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Lech Poznan | L | 84 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Radomiak Radom | W | 78 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Cracovia Krakow | D | 87 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Jagiellonia | L | 71 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Raków Częstochowa | D | 86 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Warta Poznań | W | 89 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Puszcza Niepołomice | W | 89 | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Stal Mielec | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |