Harry Clarke has appeared twice in the Championship so far, playing 120 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has not taken a shot, and therefore has zero shots on target and no key passes. In his limited time on the pitch, Clarke has made three tackles and one interception, giving him 2.25 tackles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.65. His dribble success rate is zero per 90, below the baseline of 0.36, and his average match rating stands at 6.1. These figures portray a defender who has been active defensively in the two matches he has played, contributing tackles and an interception but not yet involved in attacking actions.
H. Clarke has played 306 minutes across 4 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.37 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jusef Erabi | F | 6 | 274 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| J. Thompson | M | 6 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.8 |
| C. Wiley | D | 2 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Alfie Devine | M | 6 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 53% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.1 |
| D. Iversen | G | 5 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.24 | – |
| Delano Burgzorg | M | 6 | 440 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.1 |
| L. Lindsay | D | 5 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 59% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| L. Leroy | M | 5 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 88% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 65% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| C. Lang | F | 6 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 1 | 14% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.0 |
| L. Gibson | D | 5 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 8 | 52% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | – |
| H. Clarke | D | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| J. Storey | D | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 3 | 81% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | – |
| A. Vukčević | D | 5 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Pol Valentín | D | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | – |
| O. Offiah | D | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 77% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | – |
| T. Small | D | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.16 | – |
| Stanley Mills | M | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 47% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 | – |
| Andrew Moran | M | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.99 | – |
| L. Nicholls | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 39% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.80 | – |
| G. Gryba | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Ali McCann | M | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Andrew Hughes | D | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Milutin Osmajić | F | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Preston | Championship | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2026/27 | Preston | League Cup | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2025/26 | Charlton | Championship | 19 | 1530 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 72% | 7 | 23 | 18 | 48% | 18 | 8 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield United | Championship | 6 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 3 | 10 | 5 | 60% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | Premier League | 7 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.33 |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | FA Cup | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Ipswich | Championship | 35 | 2365 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 6% | 17 | 81% | 23 | 39 | 25 | 55% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Stoke | Championship | 18 | 982 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 10 | 61% | 13 | 16 | 16 | 48% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Bristol City | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Charlton | L | 96 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Aug | v Everton | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Wolves | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Swansea | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Hull | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Sheffield Weds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Watford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Bristol City | – | 79 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Norwich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Oxford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Middlesbrough | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Birmingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Wrexham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Feb | a West Brom | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |