Hector Kyprianou has appeared in four Championship matches this season, logging 319 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored or assisted, and his shooting record shows three attempts with one on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.85 compared to the league average of 0.97. His creative contribution is reflected in five key passes, which translates to 1.41 key passes per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.33. Defensively, Kyprianou has made eight tackles and four interceptions, equating to 2.26 tackles per 90 versus a baseline of 1.84, indicating a solid presence in midfield. His dribbling success rate is 0.56 per 90, a touch below the league norm of 0.68. With an average match rating of 7.28, Kyprianou’s performance so far shows a balanced midfield role focused on ball recovery and distribution.
H. Kyprianou has played 499 minutes across 6 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 7.02 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Nabizada | M | 6 | 339 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 6 | 80% | 5 | 45% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.9 |
| Iker Bravo | M | 5 | 388 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 84% | 14 | 70% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 62% | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| M. Doumbia | F | 6 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.8 |
| Luca Kjerrumgaard | F | 4 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Marc Bola | D | 2 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| K. Keben | D | 6 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.8 |
| H. Kyprianou | M | 6 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 12 | 7 | 51% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.8 |
| M. Pollock | D | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 2 | 62% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| F. Ravaglia | G | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.14 | – |
| Othmane Maamma | M | 6 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 12 | 40% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Edoardo Bove | M | 6 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| O. Traoré | D | 5 | 357 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| J. Zemura | D | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 55% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| E. Kayembe | M | 6 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.1 |
| M. Payero | M | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | – |
| R. Vata | F | 6 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Albert Eames | D | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Michael Adu-Poku | F | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| D. Bachmann | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.63 | – |
| Branimir Mlačić | – | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Tomiwa Akinyimika | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| James Clarridge | D | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Leo Ramirez-Espain | M | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kwadwo Baah | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Watford | Championship | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 8 | 10 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026/27 | Watford | League Cup | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 94% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | Championship | 25 | 1927 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 6 | 28 | 31 | 58% | 32 | 8 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Peterboro | FA Cup | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Swansea | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.8 |
| 29 Aug | v West Ham | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 1.3 |
| 25 Aug | v Peterboro | L | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 22 Aug | a Wrexham | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.2 |
| 16 Aug | v Southampton | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.0 |
| 08 Aug | v Crawley Town | W | 102 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.7 |
| 24 Jan | a Blackburn | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Jan | v Portsmouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Millwall | – | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Jan | v Birmingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 29 Dec | a Norwich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Dec | a Leicester | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Dec | v Stoke | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 13 Dec | a Wrexham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Dec | v Norwich | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |