Luca Kjerrumgaard has made two appearances in the 2026/27 League Cup, accumulating 135 minutes and scoring one goal. His goal rate of 0.67 per 90 minutes exceeds the forward baseline of 0.35, underscoring his striking efficiency. With six shots in total, he averages four shots per 90, well above the baseline of 1.76, and his conversion rate of 17 percent reflects a solid finishing ability. The player also delivered two key passes, translating to 1.33 per 90, slightly higher than the baseline of 1.25, and contributed one tackle per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.98. Overall, Luca Kjerrumgaard’s offensive output in the early part of the season surpasses positional expectations, while his defensive contributions remain modest.
L. Kjerrumgaard has played 202 minutes across 4 appearances in Championship, scoring 0.45 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 11% of 9 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Nabizada | M | 6 | 339 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 6 | 80% | 5 | 45% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.9 |
| Iker Bravo | M | 5 | 388 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 84% | 14 | 70% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 62% | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| M. Doumbia | F | 6 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.8 |
| Luca Kjerrumgaard | F | 4 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Marc Bola | D | 2 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| K. Keben | D | 6 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.8 |
| H. Kyprianou | M | 6 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 12 | 7 | 51% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.8 |
| M. Pollock | D | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 2 | 62% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| F. Ravaglia | G | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.14 | – |
| Othmane Maamma | M | 6 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 12 | 40% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Edoardo Bove | M | 6 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| O. Traoré | D | 5 | 357 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| J. Zemura | D | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 55% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| E. Kayembe | M | 6 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.1 |
| M. Payero | M | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | – |
| R. Vata | F | 6 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Albert Eames | D | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Michael Adu-Poku | F | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| D. Bachmann | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.63 | – |
| Branimir Mlačić | – | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Tomiwa Akinyimika | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| James Clarridge | D | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Leo Ramirez-Espain | M | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kwadwo Baah | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Watford | Championship | 3 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 59% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026/27 | Watford | League Cup | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | Championship | 43 | 2869 | 9 | 1 | 53 | 34 | 17% | 27 | 67% | 7 | 13 | 6 | 42% | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | League Cup | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Odense | Superliga | 14 | 603 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 25% | 3 | 53% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Stabaek | Eliteserien | 11 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/23 | Odense | Superliga | 4 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Swansea | L | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| 29 Aug | v West Ham | D | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Wrexham | D | 67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Crawley Town | W | 68 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Middlesbrough | – | 63 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | a West Brom | – | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Sheffield United | – | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Oxford | – | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Charlton | – | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | a QPR | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Leicester | – | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Wrexham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Stoke | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Sheffield Weds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Bristol City | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |