Harry Pickering has appeared four times for his club in the Championship so far, logging 315 minutes of action. He has not scored but has contributed one assist, indicating a willingness to support the attack from a defensive position. Pickering has taken no shots, so his goal threat remains nil, but he has delivered two key passes, roughly 0.57 per 90 minutes, matching the league average for this metric. Defensively he has made five tackles and two interceptions, a rate of 1.43 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the benchmark of 1.65. His overall match rating sits at 6.72, reflecting a solid but not standout performance in the early part of the season.
Harry Pickering has played 315 minutes across 4 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andri Guðjohnsen | F | 5 | 361 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 5 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| S. McLoughlin | D | 6 | 545 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 6 | 9 | 61% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 5.1 |
| Ryoya Morishita | M | 6 | 505 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 7 | 81% | 10 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| Todd Cantwell | M | 6 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 10 | 86% | 5 | 62% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.2 |
| Oladapo Afolayan | M | 6 | 419 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 4 | 74% | 8 | 42% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 36% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.7 |
| J. Fevrier | F | 6 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 78% | 6 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.7 |
| Ryan Alebiosu | D | 5 | 454 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 92% | 6 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Tom Atcheson | D | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 8 | 1 | 8 | 58% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Kristi Montgomery | M | 6 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 11 | 4 | 45% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Sam Morsy | M | 5 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 45% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| A. Forshaw | M | 5 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| J. Garrett | M | 5 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | – |
| Yuri Ribeiro | D | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Aynsley Pears | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.48 | – |
| Lucas Houghton | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | – |
| F. Vare | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | – |
| Balázs Tóth | G | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.02 | – |
| Harry Pickering | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 52% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Yuki Ohashi | F | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Hayden Carter | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 77% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Harvey Pates | D | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Dion De Neve | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mathias Jørgensen | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sidnei Tavares | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Blackburn | Championship | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026/27 | Blackburn | League Cup | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Blackburn | Championship | 15 | 718 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 67% | 1 | 7 | 3 | 53% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/26 | Blackburn | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Blackburn | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Blackburn | Championship | 15 | 1039 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 3 | 18 | 10 | 55% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Blackburn | League Cup | 2 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Blackburn | Championship | 36 | 3005 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 34 | 78% | 5 | 75 | 35 | 62% | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Blackburn | Championship | 40 | 3463 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25 | 79% | 10 | 65 | 27 | 54% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug | v Sheffield United | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Middlesbrough | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Wolves | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Burton | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Apr | a Southampton | – | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | v West Brom | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Birmingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Middlesbrough | – | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Derby | – | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Bristol City | – | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Preston | – | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Feb | a QPR | – | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Feb | v Sheffield Weds | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Jan | v Charlton | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 01 Jan | v Wrexham | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |