Hendrik Van Crombrugge has appeared in 18 matches of the Jupiler Pro League this season, playing 1,625 minutes. He has kept 60 saves while conceding 24 goals, giving a goals-conceded total that translates to 0.0 goals per 90 minutes. Van Crombrugge has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or dribbles. His single tackle and single interception over the season yield a tackles per 90 of 0.06 and an interception count of 1. The average match rating for the season stands at 7.13. These figures describe the season so far for Van Crombrugge, illustrating his contributions in goalkeeping duties without any offensive statistics.
Hendrik Van Crombrugge has played 1,625 minutes across 18 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, averaging 7.13 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daan Heymans | M | 41 | 3172 | 14 | 8 | 72 | 37 | 19% | 46 | 80% | 11 | 42% | 70 | 31 | 5 | 56% | 40 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 2.1 |
| Zakaria El Ouahdi | D | 43 | 3829 | 12 | 5 | 60 | 30 | 20% | 61 | 87% | 52 | 58% | 63 | 41 | 19 | 51% | 30 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.9 |
| Hyun-gyu Oh | F | 28 | 1705 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 34 | 15% | 19 | 81% | 12 | 50% | 17 | 1 | 3 | 40% | 22 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.7 |
| Junya Ito | M | 34 | 2205 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 20 | 23% | 65 | 78% | 26 | 47% | 50 | 19 | 1 | 47% | 17 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 8.5 |
| Yira Collins Sor | F | 39 | 1566 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 17% | 21 | 79% | 20 | 45% | 19 | 17 | 1 | 45% | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.6 |
| Aaron Bibout | F | 27 | 1537 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 20 | 13% | 10 | 75% | 10 | 62% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.2 |
| Bryan Heynen | M | 52 | 4717 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 12 | 13% | 66 | 86% | 25 | 51% | 125 | 75 | 33 | 57% | 58 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 3.7 |
| Robin Mirisola | F | 37 | 1489 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 15% | 17 | 69% | 24 | 59% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 34 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.7 |
| Mujaid Sadick | D | 47 | 3962 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 94% | 4 | 57% | 97 | 32 | 30 | 60% | 32 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.0 |
| Konstantinos Karetsas | M | 45 | 2981 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 35 | 3% | 84 | 81% | 69 | 39% | 36 | 12 | 0 | 42% | 30 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.4 |
| Matte Smets | D | 51 | 4624 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 6% | 20 | 91% | 6 | 60% | 88 | 64 | 41 | 59% | 29 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 2.6 |
| Yaimar Medina | D | 38 | 2119 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 14 | 3% | 22 | 82% | 2 | 29% | 29 | 27 | 3 | 53% | 29 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.3 |
| Patrik Hrošovský | M | 22 | 1493 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 4% | 19 | 89% | 13 | 52% | 27 | 12 | 4 | 46% | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 8.5 |
| Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | F | 32 | 1294 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 22 | 83% | 29 | 37% | 30 | 11 | 2 | 47% | 17 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.2 |
| Ken Nkuba | D | 19 | 784 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 4 | 81% | 11 | 32% | 29 | 8 | 1 | 49% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.9 |
| Jusef Erabi | F | 20 | 536 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 10% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 7.4 |
| Ayumu Yokoyama | F | 9 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 13 | 88% | 11 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.3 |
| Tolu Arokodare | F | 4 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 61% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kayembe | D | 37 | 2798 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 28 | 85% | 27 | 79% | 64 | 35 | 11 | 62% | 31 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.7 |
| Tobias Okiki Lawal | G | 24 | 2190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 6.78 | 2.1 |
| Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | M | 37 | 2026 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 89% | 14 | 78% | 75 | 26 | 8 | 48% | 57 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.0 |
| Jarne Steuckers | F | 38 | 1848 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 9 | 0% | 64 | 80% | 18 | 58% | 13 | 5 | 5 | 45% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.9 |
| Hendrik Van Crombrugge | G | 18 | 1625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 7.13 | 2.8 |
| Josue Ndenge Kongolo | D | 19 | 1380 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 10 | 77% | 28 | 14 | 17 | 55% | 16 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.8 |
| Nikolas Sattlberger | M | 32 | 1328 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 21 | 12 | 2 | 42% | 31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.4 |
| Lucca Brughmans | G | 11 | 1020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7.10 | 8.8 |
| Adrian Palacios | D | 13 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 4 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.1 |
| Christian Akpan | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| August De Wannemacker | M | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Kayden Pierre | D | 1 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Genk | Jupiler Pro League | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | Genk | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/25 | Genk | Jupiler Pro League | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023/24 | Genk | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2023/24 | Genk | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Genk | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Anderlecht | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec | v Club Brugge KV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0.0 |
| 19 Dec | a Charleroi | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 14 Dec | v KVC Westerlo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 11 Dec | a FC Midtjylland | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 30 Nov | v OH Leuven | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 27 Nov | v FC Basel 1893 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 23 Nov | v KV Mechelen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 09 Nov | a Gent | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 06 Nov | a SC Braga | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 02 Nov | a KVC Westerlo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.3 |
| 26 Oct | v RAAL La Louvière | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 23 Oct | v Real Betis | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 19 Oct | a Cercle Brugge | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 6.6 |
| 05 Oct | v Dender | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | 9.8 |
| 02 Oct | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 6.8 |