Ian Struyf has appeared twice in the current Jupiler Pro League season, logging 29 minutes of playtime. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, and his defensive statistics show zero tackles and interceptions. His goal and shot rates per 90 minutes are both 0.0, compared with league baselines of 0.06 and 0.5 respectively, while his key pass rate also sits at 0.0 against a baseline of 0.56. Defensive contributions per 90 minutes are similarly below the league average, with 0.0 tackles versus 1.65 expected. Overall, his average match rating of 6.8 reflects a modest impact in the limited minutes he has been afforded.
Ian Struyf has played 29 minutes across 2 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 9.31 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 3.10 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 65.17 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myron Van Brederode | F | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 6 | 80% | 9 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Thérence Koudou | M | 3 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Adeshina Ayodele | F | 3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Nacho Miras | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.42 | – |
| José Marsà | D | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Dennis Praet | M | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 58% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Fredrik Hammar | M | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Massimo Decoene | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Luc Marijnissen | D | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 68% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Malcolm Lohunanu-Mbasi | F | 4 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne | F | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 6 | 55% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Bilal Bafdili | M | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Benito Raman | F | 3 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 52% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Dikeni Salifou | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Keano Vanrafelghem | F | 2 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Moncef Zekri | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mike Eerdhuijzen | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Kobe Corbanie | D | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Leo Fuhr Hjelde | D | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ian Struyf | D | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gora Diouf | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Maxim Kireev | M | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Simion Michez | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Bouke Boersma | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | KV Mechelen | Jupiler Pro League | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | KV Mechelen | Jupiler Pro League | 11 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 49% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | v Standard Liege | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Gent | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Anderlecht | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Union St. Gilloise | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Dec | a Cercle Brugge | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Charleroi | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Nov | v Standard Liege | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Nov | a Genk | W | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Nov | v Union St. Gilloise | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 01 Nov | a Anderlecht | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Sep | a Charleroi | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | a KVC Westerlo | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Club Brugge KV | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |