PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
OţelulOţelul · Liga I
← Back

Ionuț NeaguLast recorded season

Romania Midfielder·1 apps·1 mins
Last 6 played
DLWLLW
Goals
0
this season
Goals / game
0.00
per appearance
Conversion
goals per shot
Key passes /90
0.00
key passes
Duels won
of duels
Assists
0
this season
Assists / game
0.00
per appearance
Summary

Ionuș Neagu featured in one match during the 2024/25 Liga I campaign, playing a single minute without scoring or assisting. In that brief outing Neagu did not take any shots, record no key passes, and made no tackles or interceptions. His per-90 statistics for that season were zero across all categories, contrasting with the league averages of 0.13 goals, 1.05 shots, 1.22 key passes, and 1.93 tackles per ninety minutes. The data indicate that Neagu had limited opportunity to contribute offensively or defensively, and his involvement in the game was minimal. Overall, Neagu’s 2024/25 season was marked by a solitary appearance and negligible statistical impact.

Ionuț Neagu has played 1 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Goals per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
UTA13/11UNI26/11FCS03/12SEP12/12UNI17/12BOT22/12UTA25/04HER28/04PET05/05FAR16/05
Shots per match
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
1
Per match
0.10
UTA13/11UNI26/11FCS03/12SEP12/121UNI17/12BOT22/12UTA25/04HER28/04PET05/05FAR16/05
Dribbles per match
Dotted line: success %
Completed
2
Success
100%
UTA13/111UNI26/11FCS03/12SEP12/12UNI17/12BOT22/121UTA25/04HER28/04PET05/05FAR16/05
Assists per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
UTA13/11UNI26/11FCS03/12SEP12/12UNI17/12BOT22/12UTA25/04HER28/04PET05/05FAR16/05
Shots on target
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
1
Accuracy
100%
Conversion
0%
UTA13/11UNI26/11FCS03/12SEP12/121UNI17/12BOT22/12UTA25/04HER28/04PET05/05FAR16/05
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
77
Accuracy
70%
6UTA13/115UNI26/1114FCS03/1213SEP12/1217UNI17/127BOT22/124UTA25/047HER28/044PET05/05FAR16/05
Key passes per match
Total
1
Per match
0.10
UTA13/11UNI26/11FCS03/12SEP12/12UNI17/12BOT22/12UTA25/041HER28/04PET05/05FAR16/05
Duels won per match
Total
21
Win rate
55%
UTA13/114UNI26/115FCS03/125SEP12/122UNI17/122BOT22/122UTA25/041HER28/04PET05/05FAR16/05
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Per 90 against his positional baseline
Goals /90
0.00 0.13 0.12
Shots /90
0.00 1.05 0.90
Shots on target /90
0.00 0.49 0.41
Key passes /90
0.00 1.22 0.91
Dribbles /90
0.00 1.02 0.74
Fouls /90
0.00 1.33 1.16
Black tick is the positional baseline: the average midfielder in Liga I with 900+ minutes (90 players). Amber is the league average across every outfield position, which is what shows a defender out-passing most midfielders. Green means better for that metric, which for fouls and goals conceded means fewer.
Shape
Goals0.00Shots0.00SoT0.00Key pass0.00Drib0.00Fouls0.00
Solid is the player, dashed ring is the positional baseline.
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Total goals
0
3
Total assists
0
7
Conversion %
-
8%
Goals /90
0.00
0.08
Shots /90
0.00
0.99
Shots on target /90
0.00
0.37
Key passes /90
0.00
0.91
Dribbles /90
0.00
0.86
Fouls /90
0.00
0.88
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.080.990.370.910.860.88Goalsrim 0.08Shotsrim 0.99SoTrim 0.37Key passrim 0.91Dribrim 0.86Foulsrim 0.88
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Ionuț Neagu Adrian Șut
04Player value💶
Current market value
€25k
Transfermarkt, 2024
Value by year
€25k2024
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Frédéric MacielF38291968361917%4970%5046%2711439%27342007.00
9.8
Răzvan Andrei TănasăM34194250291617%1974%3454%4818147%38553006.85
7.5
Alexandru PopF21138550241121%1672%867%115243%8141006.98
5.2
Samuel TelesM36232240362011%2275%1835%7818545%54463106.86
6.3
Diego ŽivulićM3428233121614%2073%1387%75691759%66179007.14
4.5
Juri CisottiM17151532181017%4876%1847%2714152%38502007.52
4.4
Stipe JurićF2011573020915%466%538%42138%20171006.69
5.8
Nikola StevanovićD353028102464%579%00%45513359%34228307.11
5.9
Jonathan CisséD282390108412%586%360%39322562%3034107.03
3.5
Miguel SilvaD272265121756%1771%3149%6243757%26214007.06
2.5
Samy BourardM191032121328%2570%1853%204046%24253006.92
4.6
Ahmed BaniM10440105320%585%00%51135%550006.76
5.9
Jovan MarkovićF7235107214%460%960%40044%222006.83
5.7
João LameiraM352821003680%2178%2346%56371150%52378006.88
6.7
Iustin PopescuG2522500000043%010081%1210627.07
4.5
David MafteiD22154301510%2075%220%2011437%1041006.69
5.0
Milen ZhelevD17135100400%876%1357%4316458%2195007.07
7.2
Cosmin Dur-BozoancăG1412600000050%020086%0020256.88
3.1
Martin AnghaD1399800700%381%1100%1414846%1355006.74
3.1
Mihai AdascaliteiM187470100768%427%1913152%941006.63
5.9
Josip TomaševićD970101310%472%635%1410245%1771006.74
8.7
Vasilije ĐurićM1661700910%775%1867%125055%5110006.77
4.3
Eric BicfalviF9579021460%660%433%51140%1071006.69
5.6
Neluț RoşuM1951700100%478%467%63547%9103006.64
2.9
Albert HofmanF1241801400%360%112%100238%840006.58
2.7
Andrei RusD837000110%269%120%96256%231006.74
6.5
Maxim CojocaruF1926200100%471%229%71049%621006.62
6.4
Alexandru StanF717700210%066%020028%220006.51
5.3
Luca AndronacheF101650000068%250%10042%021006.62
3.5
Julián BonillaD41370000079%032143%120006.50
Andreas BurceaM813500200%169%250%31035%130006.55
6.7
Stiven PlazaF36200100%069%00%10036%411006.30
Cristian ChiraM45200100%069%010050%100006.70
Ionuț NeaguM11000000%000000000
Ștefan FarcașD11000000%0000100%00000
Radu PostelnicuM1100000000000000
Per-player totals for 2024/25 from API-Football match stats, across 36 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2024/25OţelulLiga I11000000%000000
2023/24OţelulLiga I1548800110%670%311851%9206.55
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
16 Mayv Farul ConstantaD1000000
05 Maya Petrolul PloiestiL13000006.30
28 Aprv AFC HermannstadtW19011006.60
25 Apra Uta AradL11000006.90
22 Decv FC BotosaniL19000006.30
17 Deca Universitatea ClujW6211012006.60
12 Decv Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheL200011106.70
03 Deca FCSBW560031006.60
26 Novv Universitatea CraiovaL30001006.30
13 Nova Uta AradW12000006.20
01 Sepa Petrolul PloiestiD310002106.30
19 Auga FC BotosaniD230001006.70
07 Auga Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheD33020006.60
29 Julv FCSBL63023006.60
24 Jula Universitatea CraiovaD16000006.60