Isaac Heath has already made three appearances in the 2026/27 League Cup, playing 262 minutes and scoring one goal. His goal tally of 0.34 goals per 90 minutes far exceeds the midfielder baseline of 0.14, showing a clear offensive edge for a player in his position. Heath has taken six shots, with four on target, giving a 17% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 figure of 2.06 compared with the baseline 0.97. He has delivered three key passes, slightly below the 1.33 key-passes-per-90 benchmark, but his single tackle and interception in 262 minutes result in 0.34 tackles per 90, well below the baseline of 1.84. Overall, Isaac Heath’s goal contribution and shooting frequency stand out against the typical midfielder profile in this competition.
Isaac Heath has played 321 minutes across 4 appearances in League Cup, scoring 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 5.46 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Knight | F | 4 | 253 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 2 | 77% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.59 | – |
| Isaac Heath | F | 4 | 321 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | – |
| Z. Bradshaw | D | 5 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Sullay Kaikai | F | 5 | 254 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Liam Bennett | D | 5 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 17% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 56% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | – |
| K. Watts | D | 5 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| J. Eastwood | G | 5 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.77 | – |
| Dominic Ball | M | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Callum Perry | D | 5 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| P. Mpanzu | M | 5 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 2 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Louis Appéré | F | 5 | 279 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| G. McConnell | M | 3 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.72 | – |
| G. Yahyai | F | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 49% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Owen Moxon | M | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Cathal Séan Heffernan Andrews | – | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Raees Bangura-Williams | M | 2 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| S. Lavery | F | 5 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Mamadou Jobe | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 78% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Shane McLoughlin | M | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Cathal Heffernan | D | 1 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Patrick Bauer | D | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Daniel Fraser | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lohan McDougald | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cambridge | League Cup | 2 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2026/27 | Cambridge | League One | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 |
| 2025/26 | Accrington | League Two | 30 | 2632 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 22 | 12% | 40 | 74% | 53 | 30 | 21 | 38% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Accrington | FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Everton | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Everton | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Huddersfield | L | 59 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Millwall | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Bromley | D | 84 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Barnet | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Cambridge | – | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Bromley | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Barnet | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Shrewsbury | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Tranmere | – | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Grimsby | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Feb | v Salford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Cheltenham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 27 Jan | a Newport County | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Walsall | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Milton Keynes Dons | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |