Iulian Cristea has appeared in five Liga I matches this season, accumulating 454 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and his shooting record shows three attempts with none on target. Cristea has delivered one key pass, while his defensive contributions include three tackles and seven interceptions. Per-90 statistics reveal a lower output than league averages: 0.59 shots, 0.2 key passes, 0.59 tackles, and 0.2 successful dribbles. His average match rating sits at 6.74, and his conversion rate is 0%. These figures portray a defender focused on defensive duties, with limited involvement in offensive build-up and a modest impact on the overall match rating.
Iulian Cristea has played 544 minutes across 6 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alibek Aliev | F | 6 | 357 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 44% | 5 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.1 |
| Mouhamadou Drammeh | M | 5 | 346 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Jovo Lukić | F | 3 | 220 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 6 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Oucasse Mendy | F | 4 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 81% | 6 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Iulian Cristea | D | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 7 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.9 |
| Ovidiu Bic | M | 6 | 484 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| Issouf Macalou | F | 6 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 15 | 44% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.5 |
| Alexandru Chipciu | D | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 5 | 42% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Dorin Codrea | D | 5 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 5 | 6 | 59% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dino Mikanović | D | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Ștefan Lefter | G | 5 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.78 | – |
| Dan Nistor | M | 6 | 356 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.9 |
| Pedro Pinho | M | 5 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Adams Friday | M | 5 | 187 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Jug Stanojev | M | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Neofytos Michail | G | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.40 | – |
| Florent Poulolo | D | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Marius Ștefănescu | F | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Alin Chinteș | D | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Gabriel Simion | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alin Techereș | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Andrei Gheorghiță | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Atanas Trică | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Universitatea Cluj | Liga I | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 5 | 7 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Cluj | Liga I | 34 | 2676 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 8 | 87% | 3 | 30 | 22 | 52% | 27 | 4 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Universitatea Cluj | Liga I | 32 | 2693 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 84% | 4 | 44 | 31 | 61% | 29 | 7 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2023/24 | Rapid | Liga I | 14 | 939 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 13 | 13 | 59% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 22 Aug | a Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 94 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 17 Aug | v Uta Arad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| 03 Aug | v FC Botosani | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.3 |
| 26 Jul | a Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| 19 Jul | v Farul Constanta | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.5 |
| 23 May | v Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 May | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 09 May | v Rapid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Universitatea Craiova | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Rapid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Arges Pitesti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Mar | v CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |