Dorin Codrea has been a defensive workhorse in the early part of the 2026/27 Liga I season, featuring in four matches and logging 337 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his defensive contributions are above the positional baseline: he has made nine tackles and five interceptions, translating to 2.4 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 1.65. His offensive output is modest, with one shot and no shots on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.27 versus a baseline of 0.5, and two key passes for 0.53 per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.56. Codrea’s average match rating stands at 7.0, reflecting solid defensive performances throughout the season so far.
Dorin Codrea has played 416 minutes across 5 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alibek Aliev | F | 6 | 357 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 44% | 5 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.1 |
| Mouhamadou Drammeh | M | 5 | 346 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Jovo Lukić | F | 3 | 220 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 6 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Oucasse Mendy | F | 4 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 81% | 6 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Iulian Cristea | D | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 7 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.9 |
| Ovidiu Bic | M | 6 | 484 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| Issouf Macalou | F | 6 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 15 | 44% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.5 |
| Alexandru Chipciu | D | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 5 | 42% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Dorin Codrea | D | 5 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 5 | 6 | 59% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dino Mikanović | D | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Ștefan Lefter | G | 5 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.78 | – |
| Dan Nistor | M | 6 | 356 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.9 |
| Pedro Pinho | M | 5 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Adams Friday | M | 5 | 187 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Jug Stanojev | M | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Neofytos Michail | G | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.40 | – |
| Florent Poulolo | D | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Marius Ștefănescu | F | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Alin Chinteș | D | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Gabriel Simion | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alin Techereș | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Andrei Gheorghiță | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Atanas Trică | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Universitatea Cluj | Liga I | 5 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 10 | 5 | 59% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Cluj | Liga I | 32 | 1598 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 38 | 29 | 60% | 30 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Universitatea Cluj | Liga I | 28 | 1063 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 46 | 34 | 56% | 38 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 94 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Uta Arad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 03 Aug | v FC Botosani | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 19 Jul | v Farul Constanta | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 May | v Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 May | v Rapid | W | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Arges Pitesti | W | 4 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 18 Apr | a Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Universitatea Craiova | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Rapid | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Mar | a Arges Pitesti | W | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 07 Mar | a FCSB | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Oţelul | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |