Iuri Medeiros has been a prolific creator this season, delivering 20 key passes in 11 appearances and averaging 2.54 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the forward baseline of 1.07. His shot output is also above average, with 16 shots and 2.03 shots per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.61, although his conversion rate sits at 12% and he has scored only two goals, slightly below the baseline of 0.3 goals per 90. In the defensive phase Medeiros has recorded five tackles and four interceptions, with 0.63 tackles per 90, below the baseline of 0.98, indicating a more offensive focus. He has completed 0.63 successful dribbles per 90, comparable to the baseline of 0.66, and his average match rating of 6.61 reflects his overall contribution to the team's attacking play.
Iuri Medeiros has played 709 minutes across 11 appearances in NB I, at 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 12% of 16 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aljoša Matko | M | 25 | 1994 | 13 | 1 | 36 | 24 | 36% | 11 | 70% | 11 | 39% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 41% | 20 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.3 |
| Krisztofer Horváth | M | 23 | 1398 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 16% | 27 | 73% | 22 | 41% | 27 | 11 | 4 | 45% | 23 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.4 |
| Iuri Medeiros | M | 11 | 709 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 20 | 81% | 5 | 36% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.1 |
| Milan Tučić | F | 18 | 664 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 5 | 60% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.6 |
| Barnabás Bese | D | 11 | 584 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 9 | 3 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Matija Ljujić | M | 22 | 1505 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 4% | 29 | 80% | 11 | 46% | 47 | 17 | 1 | 57% | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.8 |
| Tom Lacoux | M | 17 | 1005 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 7 | 88% | 6 | 35% | 22 | 14 | 10 | 46% | 17 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.3 |
| Fran Brodić | F | 15 | 719 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 21 | 74% | 2 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 14 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.6 |
| Nejc Gradišar | F | 12 | 690 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 5 | 70% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 13 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.1 |
| Gleofilo Vlijter | F | 17 | 573 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 7 | 73% | 9 | 53% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 12 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Mátyás Tajti | M | 5 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 6 | 73% | 3 | 27% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| João Nunes | D | 24 | 1979 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 40% | 23 | 16 | 22 | 59% | 22 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.3 |
| Dávid Banai | G | 17 | 1477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 6.62 | 1.6 |
| Attila Fiola | D | 17 | 1373 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 4 | 31% | 15 | 12 | 5 | 41% | 22 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.6 |
| Patrizio Stronati | D | 12 | 1087 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 15 | 17 | 61% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Damian Rasak | M | 12 | 939 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 7 | 64% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 61% | 7 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.2 |
| Giorgi Beridze | F | 18 | 905 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 7 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.3 |
| Noah Fenyő | M | 12 | 877 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 15 | 13 | 9 | 61% | 9 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.2 |
| Bence Gergényi | D | 13 | 822 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 5 | 56% | 19 | 7 | 6 | 63% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.8 |
| Janos Bodnar | D | 9 | 781 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 5 | 38% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 8.6 |
| Riccardo Piscitelli | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.68 | 4.7 |
| Tiago Gonçalves | D | 8 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 10 | 53% | 11 | 8 | 4 | 45% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.2 |
| André Duarte | D | 7 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 4 | 67% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.7 |
| Daviti Kobouri | D | 8 | 519 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 55% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.5 |
| Arijan Ademi | M | 13 | 504 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 5 | 83% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 52% | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.4 |
| Ábel György Krajcsovics | F | 9 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 6 | 50% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.8 |
| Arne Maier | M | 7 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.3 |
| Dominik Kaczvinszki | D | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Krisztián Tamás | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Kristóf Sarkadi | F | 4 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bálint Geiger | M | 5 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Dávid Dombó | G | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.00 | – |
| George Ganea | F | 5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Csanád Fehér | D | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Miron Mucsányi | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Benedek Katona | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ujpest | NB I | 11 | 709 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 20 | 81% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 49% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Ligat Ha'al | 7 | 218 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 8 | 84% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 30 | 2085 | 10 | 6 | 60 | 35 | 17% | 58 | 82% | 39 | 23 | 6 | 48% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec | v Zalaegerszegi TE | L | 33 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.0 |
| 30 Nov | a Kisvarda FC | L | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.9 |
| 02 Nov | a Diosgyori VTK | W | 88 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 26 Oct | a Debreceni VSC | L | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.7 |
| 19 Oct | v Ferencvarosi TC | D | 89 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 04 Oct | a Puskas Academy | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.7 |
| 30 Aug | v MTK Budapest | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.0 |
| 23 Aug | a Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.1 |
| 15 Aug | v Kisvarda FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 10 Aug | v Paks | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.2 |
| 25 Jul | v Diosgyori VTK | W | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.0 |
| 24 May | v Hapoel Haifa | W | 60 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | – |
| 19 May | a Beitar Jerusalem | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 May | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 Mar | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |