Ivan Kalyuzhnyi has been a workhorse for his side in the 2025/26 Premier League campaign, featuring in 16 matches and logging 1,437 minutes. He has contributed one assist and 18 shots, 8 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 1.13 that slightly exceeds the midfield baseline of 1.01. His key-passes tally of 12 yields a key-passes-per-90 of 0.75, just below the baseline of 0.89, but his defensive output is where he truly stands out: 42 interceptions in 16 games, an interceptions-per-90 of 2.48 that far outpaces the midfield average of 1.33. With an average match rating of 7.11, Ivan Kalyuzhnyi has proven himself a vital off-the-ball engine for his team.
Ivan Kalyuzhnyi has played 1,437 minutes across 16 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 0% of 18 shots and averaging 7.11 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Itodo | F | 13 | 879 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 15% | 10 | 78% | 9 | 75% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 29% | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 8.1 |
| Denys Antyukh | M | 16 | 1260 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 11% | 19 | 73% | 49 | 82% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.9 |
| Baton Zabergja | M | 13 | 853 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 18 | 75% | 25 | 71% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.0 |
| Christian Mba | F | 13 | 478 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 8 | 76% | 8 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 34% | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Ermir Rashica | M | 15 | 1071 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 7 | 70% | 49 | 63% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Ivan Lytvynenko | M | 13 | 839 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 12 | 75% | 10 | 83% | 3 | 18 | 1 | 29% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.9 |
| Vyacheslav Churko | M | 9 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 74% | 5 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.5 |
| Cauan Baptistella | M | 4 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Danylo Varakuta | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 6.85 | 5.5 |
| Ilya Krupskyi | D | 17 | 1476 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 18 | 72% | 3 | 23 | 3 | 46% | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.5 |
| Yevhen Pavliuk | D | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 20 | 9 | 43% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 2.7 |
| Ivan Kalyuzhnyi | M | 16 | 1437 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 14 | 67% | 0 | 42 | 2 | 45% | 22 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.2 |
| Artem Shabanov | D | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 23 | 8 | 49% | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.6 |
| Volodymyr Salyuk | D | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 21 | 75% | 0 | 13 | 1 | 48% | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.4 |
| Vladyslav Kalitvintsev | M | 11 | 743 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 74% | 11 | 92% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 32% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.7 |
| Oleksandr Martinyuk | D | 10 | 680 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 14 | 1 | 34% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.6 |
| Igor Kogut | F | 14 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.3 |
| Ari Moura | M | 6 | 304 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 16 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.2 |
| Nicolas Arevalo | M | 5 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 26% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Valeriy Dubko | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Sebastian Castillo | M | 5 | 170 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 10 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Matvii Panchenko | M | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ramik Gadzhyev | M | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Dmytro Kapinus | D | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | Premier League | 16 | 1437 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 14 | 0 | 42 | 45% | 22 | 7 | 1 | 7.11 |
| 2024/25 | Oleksandria | Premier League | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 3 | 4 | 35 | 37% | 24 | 7 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2023/24 | Oleksandria | Premier League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 3 | 0 | 14 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | LNZ Cherkasy | Premier League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | v Karpaty | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.7 |
| 26 Apr | a LNZ Cherkasy | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 18 Apr | v Kudrivka | W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.7 |
| 04 Apr | a Kolos Kovalivka | D | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 | 2.5 |
| 19 Mar | v SK Poltava | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.6 |
| 15 Mar | a Shakhtar Donetsk | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 3.6 |
| 28 Feb | v Oleksandria | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.5 |
| 21 Feb | v Kryvbas KR | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 12 Dec | a Obolon'-Brovar | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 30 Nov | a Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| 22 Nov | a Karpaty | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.7 |
| 03 Nov | a Polessya | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.9 |
| 20 Oct | a Kudrivka | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| 05 Oct | a Dynamo Kyiv | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 09 Aug | a Kryvbas KR | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |