
LNZ Cherkasy statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, LNZ Cherkasy are scoring 0.50 and conceding 1.00 goals a game across 4 matches – 25% of their games go over 2.5 and 0% see both teams score. They win 25%, draw 25% and lose 50%, keeping a clean sheet in 50% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 0.50 | 1.20 | 0.53 | 1.27 | 0.47 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| vs Similar (14) | 0.93 | 0.64 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 0.86 | 0.57 |
| vs Weaker (11) | 1.55 | 0.27 | 1.50 | 0.17 | 1.60 | 0.40 |
| Clean sheet % | 67% (+34pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Karpaty | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 3.2 | 100% | 75% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 49% |
| 2 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2.8 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 186 | 115 | 19 | 52 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 68% |
| 3 | Polessya | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 57% |
| 4 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2.0 | 75% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 48% |
| 5 | Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.2 | 50% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 56% |
| 6 | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 91 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 62% |
| 7 | Zorya Luhansk | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 52% |
| 8 | Bukovyna | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | 4 | 4 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 1.0 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 58% |
| 10 | Veres Rivne | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.2 | 25% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 43% |
| 11 | Kryvbas KR | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3.0 | 75% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 48% |
| 12 | Chornomorets | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 13 | LNZ Cherkasy | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 44% |
| 14 | Obolon'-Brovar | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0.8 | 25% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 42% |
| 15 | Kudrivka | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 2.2 | 50% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 49% |
| 16 | Kolos Kovalivka | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1.7 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 49% |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denys Kuzyk | Right Midfield | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Yegor Tverdokhlib | Attacking Midfield | – | €1.8m | €1.8m |
| Mark Assinor | Centre-Forward | €250k | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Roman Didyk | Centre-Back | – | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Artur Ryabov | Central Midfield | – | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Nazariy Muravskyi | Centre-Back | €700k | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Oleg Gorin | Centre-Back | – | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Muharrem Jashari | Attacking Midfield | €900k | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Yevgeniy Pastukh | Attacking Midfield | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Oleksandr Drambayev | Left-Back | €700k | €900k | €900k |
| Artur Mykytyshyn | Right Winger | – | €800k | €800k |
| Tedi Cara | Left Winger | – | – | €800k |
| Shota Nonikashvili | Defensive Midfield | €500k | €700k | €700k |
| Ajdi Dajko | Centre-Back | €600k | €600k | €600k |
| Adam Yakubu | Defensive Midfield | – | €500k | €500k |
| Andriy Kitela | Right-Back | – | – | €500k |
| Danylo Kravchuk | Centre-Forward | – | €500k | €500k |
| Dmytro Ledviy | Goalkeeper | – | €500k | €500k |
| Talles Brener | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €500k |
| Vitaliy Roman | Left-Back | – | – | €500k |
| Cody David | Centre-Forward | – | – | €400k |
| Gennadiy Pasich | Left Midfield | €300k | €300k | €300k |
| Oleksiy Palamarchuk | Goalkeeper | – | €250k | €250k |
| Yaroslav Kysil | Left-Back | – | €200k | €200k |
| Kirill Samoylenko | Goalkeeper | €100k | €100k | €100k |
| Abdul Awudu | Right Winger | – | €400k | – |
| Arad Bar | Central Midfield | €350k | – | – |
| Artur Avagimyan | Attacking Midfield | €400k | €300k | – |
| Bogdan Kushnirenko | Defensive Midfield | €400k | €500k | – |
| Béni Makouana | Left Winger | €500k | – | – |
| Denys Norenkov | Left-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Dmytro Topalov | Left Winger | €600k | – | – |
| Eynel Soares | Left Winger | €400k | €400k | – |
| Francis Momoh | Centre-Forward | €700k | €200k | – |
| German Penkov | Goalkeeper | €200k | – | – |
| Hajdin Salihu | Centre-Back | €700k | – | – |
| Ilya Putrya | Right-Back | €700k | €500k | – |
| Ivan Yermachkov | Centre-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Jewison Bennette | Left Winger | €600k | €600k | – |
| Marko Podolyak | Attacking Midfield | – | €50k | – |
| Matej Angelov | Defensive Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Mollo Bessala | Centre-Forward | €500k | – | – |
| Oleksandr Kapliyenko | Left-Back | €300k | €200k | – |
| Oleksandr Yakymenko | Right Winger | €100k | – | – |
| Olivier Thill | Attacking Midfield | €700k | – | – |
| Orest Lepskyi | Right Winger | – | €50k | – |
| Osama Khalaila | Centre-Forward | €350k | – | – |
| Petro Stasyuk | Left-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Prosper Obah | Right Winger | – | €4.0m | – |
| Vitaliy Boyko | Central Midfield | €400k | – | – |
| Vladyslav Naumets | Right Winger | €300k | – | – |
| Vyacheslav Tankovskyi | Central Midfield | €600k | €600k | – |
| Yevgeniy Kucherenko | Goalkeeper | €600k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 0.50 | 1.30 | 0.83 | 1.03 | 1.50 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.00 | 0.57 | 1.23 | 1.13 | 1.00 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 53% | 63% | 67% | 100% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 27% | 30% | 47% | 50% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 13% | 17% | 10% | 0% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 0% | 20% | 50% | 43% | 100% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 67% | 27% | 30% | 0% | ▲ |
| Win % | 25% | 60% | 23% | 37% | 50% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 25% | 20% | 33% | 27% | 50% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 1.37 | 2.00 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | 5.2 | 4.3 | 5.0 | – | ▲ |
| Shots / game | – | 11.9 | 9.9 | 9.6 | – | ▲ |
| Shots on target | – | 4.5 | 3.5 | 3.4 | – | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | – | 11.5 | 11.7 | 13.3 | – | ▼ |
| Cards / game | – | 1.74 | 2.53 | 2.79 | – | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | – | 1.74 | 2.47 | 2.75 | – | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.04 | – | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | @ Karpaty | 0-0 | D |
| 09 May | vs Dynamo Kyiv | 0-0 | D |
| 13 May | vs SK Poltava | 2-0 | W |
| 18 May | @ Kudrivka | 0-1 | L |
| 24 May | @ Obolon'-Brovar | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Jul | @ Gent | 0-0 | D |
| 03 Aug | @ Bukovyna | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Aug | @ Karpaty | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | vs Chornomorets | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | vs Veres Rivne | 0-1 | L |