Prosper Obah has been a prolific creator for his team in the 2025/26 Premier League campaign, making 13 appearances and logging 751 minutes. He has contributed 3 goals and 2 assists, while taking 19 shots, 10 of which were on target, giving him a 16% conversion rate. His key passing output is 11, which translates to 1.32 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 0.88 for his position. Obah also demonstrates an exceptional dribbling success rate, completing 4.19 successful dribbles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.98. Despite not recording any tackles, he has intercepted 3 passes and maintained an average match rating of 7.14, underscoring his offensive impact.
Prosper Obah has played 751 minutes across 13 appearances in Premier League, scoring 0.36 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 16% of 19 shots and averaging 7.14 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Assinor | F | 17 | 1311 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 30% | 12 | 68% | 26 | 62% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 32% | 23 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 3.6 |
| Denys Kuzyk | D | 19 | 1586 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 25% | 34 | 65% | 28 | 76% | 5 | 19 | 3 | 38% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 5.3 |
| Muharrem Jashari | M | 13 | 828 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 17% | 16 | 70% | 9 | 60% | 5 | 14 | 1 | 27% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 2.2 |
| Prosper Obah | F | 8 | 594 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 10 | 68% | 28 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.3 |
| Danylo Kravchuk | F | 16 | 556 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 5 | 74% | 6 | 67% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.0 |
| Artur Ryabov | M | 18 | 1505 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 77% | 10 | 67% | 15 | 35 | 9 | 39% | 28 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.4 |
| Shota Nonikashvili | M | 13 | 542 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 30% | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.1 |
| Hennadii Pasich | D | 19 | 1512 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 14 | 66% | 30 | 79% | 9 | 29 | 6 | 34% | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.1 |
| Nazariy Muravskyi | D | 17 | 1472 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 88% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 25 | 16 | 51% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.1 |
| Yevhenii Pastukh | M | 17 | 1379 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 71% | 15 | 52% | 1 | 19 | 0 | 29% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.3 |
| Yehor Tverdokhlib | F | 9 | 542 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 64% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 34% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.5 |
| Illia Putria | D | 4 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Oleksiy Palamarchuk | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 13 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.99 | 4.3 |
| Oleg Horin | D | 17 | 1449 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 8 | 89% | 7 | 40 | 3 | 50% | 22 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 1.7 |
| Oleksandr Drambaev | D | 16 | 1396 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 18 | 67% | 0 | 23 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.9 |
| Roman Didyk | D | 13 | 1077 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 15 | 3 | 44% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.8 |
| Viacheslav Tankovskyi | M | 9 | 517 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 7 | 78% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 32% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.0 |
| Artur Mykytyshyn | F | 9 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 10 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.4 |
| Jewison Bennette | M | 6 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 8 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.0 |
| Dmytro Ledvii | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.10 | – |
| Ajdi Dajko | D | 5 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Eynel Soares | M | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Abdul Awudu | F | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Adam Yakubu | M | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bohdan Kushnirenko | M | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Artur Avagimian | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Yaroslav Kysyl | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Mark Podolyak | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | LNZ Cherkasy | Premier League | 8 | 594 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 10 | 68% | 28 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2025/26 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Premier League | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 7 | 0 | 3 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025/26 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Vizela | Segunda Liga | 5 | 308 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 4 | 89% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Vizela | Primeira Liga | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | v Obolon'-Brovar | W | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.7 |
| 26 Apr | a Kudrivka | W | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 13 Apr | a LNZ Cherkasy | D | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.8 |
| 05 Apr | v Ruh Lviv | W | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.7 |
| 12 Mar | a Lech Poznan | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 06 Dec | v Obolon'-Brovar | W | 86 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.6 |
| 29 Nov | v Kudrivka | W | 88 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.1 |
| 21 Nov | a SK Poltava | W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | 9.4 |
| 09 Nov | a Dynamo Kyiv | W | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.0 |
| 03 Nov | v Karpaty | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 05 Oct | a Shakhtar Donetsk | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 09 Aug | v Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | W | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 02 Aug | a Zorya Luhansk | D | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| 24 May | a AVS | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 May | v Academico Viseu | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |