
Ruh Lviv statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Ruh Lviv are scoring 0.67 and conceding 1.70 goals a game across 30 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 37% see both teams score. They win 20%, draw 10% and lose 70%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games. On the ball they average 4.1 corners, 2.67 cards, 14.5 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.67 | 1.70 | 0.93 | 2.07 | 0.40 | 1.33 |
| vs Stronger (16) | 0.31 | 2.12 | 0.62 | 2.62 | 0.00 | 1.62 |
| vs Similar (14) | 1.07 | 1.21 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-16pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 72 | 73% | 2.4 | 71 | 21 | +50 | 3.1 | 70% | 60% | 47% | 9.1 | 36% | 3.2 | 43% | 19.1 | 14% | 186 | 115 | 19 | 52 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 68% |
| 2 | LNZ Cherkasy | 30 | 60 | 60% | 2.0 | 39 | 17 | +22 | 1.9 | 53% | 27% | 13% | 9.0 | 42% | 3.8 | 47% | 20.3 | 42% | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 44% |
| 3 | Polessya | 30 | 59 | 60% | 2.0 | 51 | 21 | +30 | 2.4 | 70% | 40% | 30% | 8.8 | 22% | 3.1 | 21% | 19.1 | 22% | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 57% |
| 4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 30 | 57 | 57% | 1.9 | 66 | 36 | +30 | 3.4 | 80% | 70% | 43% | 10.8 | 62% | 3.1 | 38% | 20.2 | 38% | 91 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 62% |
| 5 | Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 30 | 51 | 43% | 1.7 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 1.8 | 57% | 23% | 17% | 11.3 | 65% | 3.6 | 41% | 22.1 | 53% | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 56% |
| 6 | Kolos Kovalivka | 30 | 49 | 43% | 1.6 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 1.8 | 57% | 27% | 13% | 7.9 | 35% | 4.2 | 65% | 26.5 | 88% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 49% |
| 7 | Kryvbas KR | 30 | 48 | 43% | 1.6 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 3.3 | 80% | 67% | 40% | 11.7 | 59% | 3.5 | 41% | 22.9 | 71% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 48% |
| 8 | Zorya Luhansk | 30 | 46 | 40% | 1.5 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 2.6 | 73% | 53% | 33% | 10.6 | 62% | 3.2 | 38% | 22.4 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 52% |
| 9 | Karpaty | 30 | 41 | 33% | 1.4 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 2.4 | 67% | 40% | 27% | 8.7 | 31% | 4.4 | 56% | 23.6 | 69% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 49% |
| 10 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 30 | 32 | 27% | 1.1 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 2.7 | 63% | 50% | 33% | 9.8 | 53% | 3.1 | 33% | 24.1 | 60% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 48% |
| 11 | Veres Rivne | 30 | 31 | 23% | 1.0 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 2.2 | 63% | 33% | 23% | 10.5 | 58% | 3.3 | 42% | 22.7 | 58% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 43% |
| 12 | Kudrivka | 32 | 30 | 22% | 0.9 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 2.6 | 75% | 50% | 34% | 9.4 | 40% | 3.8 | 50% | 25.1 | 80% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 49% |
| 13 | Obolon'-Brovar | 29 | 28 | 21% | 1.0 | 25 | 49 | -24 | 2.6 | 72% | 52% | 31% | 9.4 | 47% | 4.0 | 65% | 26.8 | 88% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 42% |
| 14 | Ruh Lviv | 30 | 21 | 20% | 0.7 | 20 | 51 | -31 | 2.4 | 67% | 50% | 13% | 8.8 | 40% | 4.6 | 53% | 27.6 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 15 | Oleksandria | 31 | 18 | 10% | 0.6 | 25 | 57 | -32 | 2.6 | 77% | 45% | 26% | 10.4 | 64% | 4.5 | 53% | 22.8 | 64% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 49% |
| 16 | SK Poltava | 30 | 13 | 7% | 0.4 | 23 | 74 | -51 | 3.2 | 90% | 60% | 43% | 9.2 | 38% | 3.2 | 38% | 23.9 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 40% |
| 17 | Livyi Bereh | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 13.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 26.0 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 58% |
| 18 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 17.0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (15) | 8.8 | 8.6 | 9.0 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 27.6 | 25.3 | 29.6 |
| vs Stronger (6) | 8.5 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 22.2 | 23.0 | 18.0 |
| vs Similar (9) | 9.0 | 7.5 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 31.2 | 31.0 | 31.3 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 40% | 43% | 38% | 53% | 29% | 75% | 87% | 86% | 88% |
| % under line | 60% | 57% | 62% | 47% | 71% | 25% | 13% | 14% | 12% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baboucarr Faal | F | 8 | 718 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29% | 5 | 77% | 11 | 69% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 33% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.51 | 6.7 |
| Vitalii Roman | D | 10 | 900 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 57% | 6 | 75% | 9 | 90% | 4 | 15 | 1 | 37% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.3 |
| Ostap Prytula | M | 14 | 1116 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 19 | 75% | 8 | 67% | 2 | 12 | 3 | 28% | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.5 |
| Yuriy Kopyna | D | 8 | 671 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 9 | 1 | 23% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.7 |
| Klayver | M | 10 | 635 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 77% | 16 | 52% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.1 |
| Ilya Kvasnytsya | M | 6 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 75% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.1 |
| Igor Neves | F | 7 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 75% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| Yuriy-Volodymyr Gereta | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 10 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 7.02 | 6.3 |
| Denys Pidgurskyi | M | 15 | 1035 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 8 | 17 | 10 | 39% | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.5 |
| Andriy Kitela | D | 13 | 798 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 25% | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.2 |
| Vitaliy Kholod | D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 18 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.8 |
| Rostyslav Liakh | D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 10 | 2 | 35% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.8 |
| Bohdan Slyubyk | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 13 | 6 | 38% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.6 |
| Talles Brener | M | 7 | 618 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 7 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Maksym Boiko | M | 9 | 571 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 9 | 2 | 38% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.9 |
| Oleksiy Tovarnytskyi | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 13 | 1 | 37% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.0 |
| Vasyl Runich | M | 12 | 528 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| Denys Slyusar | M | 10 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 13 | 1 | 34% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.1 |
| Samba Diallo | M | 6 | 383 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 5 | 45% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.4 |
| Vlad Raileanu | M | 9 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.7 |
| Edson Fernando | M | 4 | 302 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 92% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 38% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Marko Sapuga | M | 6 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.1 |
| Tutti | F | 5 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 54% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Beknaz Almazbekov | M | 6 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 4 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.8 |
| Mykola Kyrychok | D | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Yevhenii Pastukh | M | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Volodymyr Yasinskyi | D | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Yehor Klymenko | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 | – |
| Arsen Zalypka | D | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Luiz Jorge Alexandrino de Lima | F | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kostiantyn Kvas | M | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ivan Denysov | F | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dmytro Sebro | M | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mykhailo Dziun | M | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nazar Kasarda | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bogdan Kyrykovych | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Oleh Dziurynets | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.47 | 1.03 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.70 | 0.90 | 1.03 | 1.23 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 67% | 60% | 73% | 70% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 50% | 23% | 40% | 43% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 13% | 17% | 30% | 20% | ▼ |
| BTTS | – | 37% | 37% | 63% | 50% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | 17% | 40% | 30% | 23% | ▼ |
| Win % | – | 20% | 30% | 40% | 23% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 10% | 37% | 43% | 37% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | 0.70 | 1.27 | 1.63 | 1.07 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | 4.1 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 4.2 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | – | 9.6 | 10.3 | 12.4 | 8.6 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | – | 2.9 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 4.1 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | – | 14.5 | 15.7 | 11.9 | 14.7 | ▼ |
| Cards / game | – | 2.67 | 1.73 | 2.05 | 3.25 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | – | 2.67 | 1.67 | 2.05 | 3.00 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.25 | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs LNZ Cherkasy | 1-2 | L |
| 05 Apr | @ Shakhtar Donetsk | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Apr | vs Kolos Kovalivka | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | @ Kryvbas KR | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | vs Karpaty | 0-3 | L |
| 04 May | vs Zorya Luhansk | 1-2 | L |
| 09 May | vs Veres Rivne | 0-0 | D |
| 14 May | @ Kudrivka | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | vs Oleksandria | 1-3 | L |
| 24 May | @ Polessya | 0-2 | L |