

In their Premier League match on May 24, 2026, Polessya will face Ruh Lviv. The home side has been on a 3-game winning run, having beaten Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 3-1 in their last outing. Their defensive solidity has been impressive, conceding just 0.5 goals per match when playing at home against weaker opponents. However, their attacking prowess has been less consistent, scoring an average of 1.6 goals per match in such situations.
Ruh Lviv, on the other hand, has struggled on the road, particularly against stronger opponents, conceding 1.44 goals per match and scoring only 0.11 goals per match. The model predicts a low-scoring match, with a 57% chance of a home win, 29% chance of a draw, and 14% chance of an away win. The expected total goals is 2.1, with a most likely scoreline of 1-0 at 17.2%. The model's selection is the home win, with a suggested pick of Under 3.5 at 84.1% and another of Home win at 57%. Polessya has a 57% chance of winning, Ruh Lviv a 14% chance, and the draw a 29% chance.
Polessya's 3-game winning run continued as they secured a 2-0 victory over Ruh Lviv, extending their dominance. The home team's recent form has been impressive, with a 3-game winning streak and a strong performance against Metalist 1925 Kharkiv in their last outing. The model correctly predicted the home win, which was the favourite with a 57% probability. The model's selection, Home win, was correct. The model also correctly suggested Under 3.5 goals, which hit with an 84.1% probability. In the most likely scores, 1-0 and 2-0 were the predicted outcomes, each with a 17.2% and 13.6% probability, respectively.
Polessya| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.67 | 0.93 | 1.43 | 0.86 | 1.88 | 1.00 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (5) | 1.40 | 2.80 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| vs Weaker (23) | 1.87 | 0.57 | 1.60 | 0.50 | 2.08 | 0.62 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+17pp vs league) | |||||
Ruh Lviv| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.70 | 1.67 | 0.94 | 2.00 | 0.43 | 1.29 |
| vs Stronger (20) | 0.40 | 1.95 | 0.64 | 2.36 | 0.11 | 1.44 |
| vs Similar (10) | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-16pp vs league) | |||||
| Ruh Lviv goals → | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 0 | 13% | 6.4% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| 1 | 17% | 12% | 3.4% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 2 | 14% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| 3 | 6.7% | 4.1% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 4 | 2.5% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Polessya
Ruh Lviv
Polessya| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 9.2 | 8.7 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 19.8 | 18.1 | 21.2 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 7.0 | 7.0 | - | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | - |
| vs Similar (10) | 7.8 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 19.7 | 17.2 | 24.5 |
| vs Weaker (37) | 9.6 | 9.3 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 20.0 | 18.8 | 20.7 |
| % over line | 28% | 20% | 35% | 28% | 25% | 31% | 31% | 20% | 41% |
| % under line | 72% | 80% | 65% | 72% | 75% | 69% | 69% | 80% | 59% |
Ruh Lviv| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 8.8 | 8.1 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 27.2 | 25.0 | 29.7 |
| vs Stronger (32) | 8.8 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 25.5 | 22.6 | 30.2 |
| vs Similar (18) | 8.8 | 7.5 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 28.8 | 28.2 | 29.3 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line | 46% | 43% | 50% | 26% | 19% | 33% | 88% | 86% | 92% |
| % under line | 54% | 57% | 50% | 74% | 81% | 67% | 12% | 14% | 8% |
| Pick | Probability | Avg odds | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Best 4 | Best 5 | Edge | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 | 84.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/25 | A | 1-0 | |
| 09/12/24 | H | 0-1 | |
| 04/12/24 | A | 1-1 | |
| 25/02/24 | A | 1-1 | |
| 12/08/23 | H | 0-1 |
Polessya| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/05/26 | A | 0-0 | |
| 12/05/26 | A | 3-2 | |
| 08/05/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 03/05/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 26/04/26 | H | 3-1 | |
| 20/04/26 | A | 1-0 | |
| 10/04/26 | A | 0-4 | |
| 05/04/26 | H | 1-1 | |
| 18/03/26 | A | 0-2 | |
| 14/03/26 | H | 2-0 |
Ruh Lviv| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/05/26 | H | 1-3 | |
| 14/05/26 | A | 2-1 | |
| 09/05/26 | H | 0-0 | |
| 04/05/26 | H | 1-2 | |
| 25/04/26 | H | 0-3 | |
| 19/04/26 | A | 3-0 | |
| 10/04/26 | H | 1-1 | |
| 05/04/26 | A | 3-0 | |
| 21/03/26 | H | 1-2 | |
| 15/03/26 | A | 2-0 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 72 | 73% | 2.4 | 71 | 21 | +50 | 3.1 | 70% | 60% | 47% | 9.1 | 36% | 3.2 | 43% | 19.1 | 14% | 224 | 147 | 19 | 58 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 68% |
| 2 | LNZ Cherkasy | 30 | 60 | 60% | 2.0 | 39 | 17 | +22 | 1.9 | 53% | 27% | 13% | 9.0 | 42% | 3.8 | 47% | 20.3 | 42% | 25 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 44% |
| 3 | Polessya | 30 | 59 | 60% | 2.0 | 51 | 21 | +30 | 2.4 | 70% | 40% | 30% | 8.8 | 22% | 3.1 | 21% | 19.1 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 57% |
| 4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 30 | 57 | 57% | 1.9 | 66 | 36 | +30 | 3.4 | 80% | 70% | 43% | 10.8 | 62% | 3.1 | 38% | 20.2 | 38% | 85 | 31 | 24 | 30 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 62% |
| 5 | Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 30 | 51 | 43% | 1.7 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 1.8 | 57% | 23% | 17% | 11.3 | 65% | 3.6 | 41% | 22.1 | 53% | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 56% |
| 6 | Kolos Kovalivka | 30 | 49 | 43% | 1.6 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 1.8 | 57% | 27% | 13% | 7.9 | 35% | 4.2 | 65% | 26.5 | 88% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 49% |
| 7 | Kryvbas KR | 30 | 48 | 43% | 1.6 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 3.3 | 80% | 67% | 40% | 11.7 | 59% | 3.5 | 41% | 22.9 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 48% |
| 8 | Zorya Luhansk | 30 | 46 | 40% | 1.5 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 2.6 | 73% | 53% | 33% | 10.6 | 62% | 3.2 | 38% | 22.4 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 52% |
| 9 | Karpaty | 30 | 41 | 33% | 1.4 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 2.4 | 67% | 40% | 27% | 8.7 | 31% | 4.4 | 56% | 23.6 | 69% | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 49% |
| 10 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 30 | 32 | 27% | 1.1 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 2.7 | 63% | 50% | 33% | 9.8 | 53% | 3.1 | 33% | 24.1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 48% |
| 11 | Veres Rivne | 30 | 31 | 23% | 1.0 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 2.2 | 63% | 33% | 23% | 10.5 | 58% | 3.3 | 42% | 22.7 | 58% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 43% |
| 12 | Kudrivka | 32 | 30 | 22% | 0.9 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 2.6 | 75% | 50% | 34% | 9.4 | 40% | 3.8 | 50% | 25.1 | 80% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 49% |
| 13 | Obolon'-Brovar | 29 | 28 | 21% | 1.0 | 25 | 49 | -24 | 2.6 | 72% | 52% | 31% | 9.4 | 47% | 4.0 | 65% | 26.8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 42% |
| 14 | Ruh Lviv | 30 | 21 | 20% | 0.7 | 20 | 51 | -31 | 2.4 | 67% | 50% | 13% | 8.8 | 40% | 4.6 | 53% | 27.6 | 87% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 15 | Oleksandria | 31 | 18 | 10% | 0.6 | 25 | 57 | -32 | 2.6 | 77% | 45% | 26% | 10.4 | 64% | 4.5 | 53% | 22.8 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 49% |
| 16 | SK Poltava | 30 | 13 | 7% | 0.4 | 23 | 74 | -51 | 3.2 | 90% | 60% | 43% | 9.2 | 38% | 3.2 | 38% | 23.9 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 40% |
| 17 | Livyi Bereh | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 13.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 26.0 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 58% |
| 18 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 17.0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42% |