Jackson Tchatchoua has shown a remarkable ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a skill that sets him apart from his peers. In just three appearances, he has logged 124 minutes and has been involved in 1 key pass, giving him a key passes per 90 of 0.73, higher than the baseline of 0.56. His dribbles succeeded per 90 sit at 0.73, almost double the baseline of 0.36, illustrating his effectiveness in one-on-one situations. While he has not yet recorded a goal or assist, his average match rating of 6.93 reflects solid defensive contributions. Jackson Tchatchoua’s performance so far demonstrates that he can consistently beat defenders and create opportunities, a trait that will be valuable for his team as the season progresses.
J. Tchatchoua has played 304 minutes across 5 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.89 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fer López | M | 6 | 452 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 8 | 89% | 9 | 82% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.02 | 5.1 |
| Rodrigo Gomes | M | 6 | 400 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 4 | 83% | 7 | 70% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| M. Munetsi | M | 6 | 393 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 3 | 7 | 47% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Adam Armstrong | F | 6 | 340 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.5 |
| R. Jiménez | F | 6 | 294 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 4 | 62% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.3 |
| André | M | 5 | 411 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 91% | 1 | 17% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Jordan James | M | 4 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Saheed Olagunju | D | 1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| Toti Gomes | D | 6 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| M. Mane | F | 6 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 9 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 39% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.4 |
| N. Djiga | D | 5 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 3 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Hugo Bueno | D | 5 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| José Sá | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.64 | – |
| J. Tchatchoua | D | 5 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| Tommy Doyle | M | 6 | 196 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| B. Traoré | M | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | – |
| Pedro Lima | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | – |
| T. Chirewa | F | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 29% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| L. Krejčí | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Daniel Bentley | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.25 | – |
| Yerson Mosquera | D | 2 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| David Møller Wolfe | D | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kieran Trippier | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wolves | Championship | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026/27 | Wolves | League Cup | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | Premier League | 31 | 1855 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 77% | 5 | 29 | 16 | 49% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | FA Cup | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 85% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | League Cup | 2 | 115 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | 36 | 3169 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 34 | 79% | 21 | 50 | 14 | 52% | 26 | 7 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Hellas Verona | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | 26 | 1735 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 15 | 77% | 6 | 39 | 23 | 49% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Charleroi | Jupiler Pro League | 28 | 1459 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 16 | 77% | 14 | 37 | 16 | 57% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a West Ham | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Stoke | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Preston | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Blackburn | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Aug | v Port Vale | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Tottenham | – | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Leeds | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Apr | a West Ham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Brentford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Liverpool | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Liverpool | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Aston Villa | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Crystal Palace | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Feb | v Arsenal | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Grimsby | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |