Yerson Mosquera has already made an impact in the Championship during the 2026/27 season, appearing in two matches and logging 174 minutes. He has contributed one assist, a figure that exceeds the defender baseline of 0.06 goals per 90 and demonstrates his ability to create chances from the back. Mosquera has taken two shots, with one on target, giving him a 1.03 shots per 90 rate that is higher than the baseline of 0.5 for his position. His key passes per 90 sit at 1.55, well above the baseline of 0.56, and he has completed four tackles and four interceptions, translating to 2.07 tackles per 90 versus the baseline 1.65. With an average match rating of 7.45, Mosquera’s early season performances show he is a significant creative threat for his team.
Yerson Mosquera has played 174 minutes across 2 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fer López | M | 6 | 452 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 8 | 89% | 9 | 82% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.02 | 5.1 |
| Rodrigo Gomes | M | 6 | 400 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 4 | 83% | 7 | 70% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| M. Munetsi | M | 6 | 393 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 3 | 7 | 47% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Adam Armstrong | F | 6 | 340 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.5 |
| R. Jiménez | F | 6 | 294 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 4 | 62% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.3 |
| André | M | 5 | 411 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 91% | 1 | 17% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Jordan James | M | 4 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Saheed Olagunju | D | 1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| Toti Gomes | D | 6 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| M. Mane | F | 6 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 9 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 39% | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.4 |
| N. Djiga | D | 5 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 3 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Hugo Bueno | D | 5 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| José Sá | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.64 | – |
| J. Tchatchoua | D | 5 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| Tommy Doyle | M | 6 | 196 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| B. Traoré | M | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | – |
| Pedro Lima | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | – |
| T. Chirewa | F | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 29% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| L. Krejčí | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Daniel Bentley | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.25 | – |
| Yerson Mosquera | D | 2 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| David Møller Wolfe | D | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kieran Trippier | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wolves | Championship | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2026/27 | Wolves | League Cup | 1 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | Premier League | 27 | 2142 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 9 | 62 | 29 | 57% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | FA Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | League Cup | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 69% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | Premier League | 5 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 11 | 10 | 62% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal | La Liga | 16 | 1237 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 27 | 18 | 71% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2023/24 | Wolves | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Wolves | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | v Blackburn | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Aug | v Port Vale | W | 84 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 24 May | a Burnley | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 May | v Fulham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 09 May | a Brighton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Apr | a West Ham | – | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Brentford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Liverpool | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Liverpool | – | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Aston Villa | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Crystal Palace | – | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Feb | v Arsenal | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Grimsby | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Nottingham Forest | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |