J. Turfkruier has been a steady presence in the midfield for the Veikkausliiga season so far, featuring in ten matches and accumulating 589 minutes. He has contributed one goal and two assists, with three shots taken of which one was on target, giving him a conversion rate of 33 percent. Turfkruier has delivered nine key passes, slightly above the baseline of 1.33 per 90 minutes, and has been active defensively with nine tackles and eight interceptions. His dribbling success stands at 1.07 per 90 minutes, higher than the baseline of 0.68. Across the ten games his average match rating sits at 6.27, reflecting a solid, if not standout, performance in the midfield role.
J. Turfkruier has played 589 minutes across 10 appearances in Veikkausliiga, scoring 0.15 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.27 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luka Smyth | F | 8 | 430 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 42% | 2 | 60% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 6.2 |
| L. Mane | M | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.3 |
| M. Haukioja | D | 10 | 594 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 | 4.7 |
| J. Turfkruier | M | 10 | 589 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 9 | 74% | 7 | 58% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 37% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 5.3 |
| A. Räisänen | M | 7 | 430 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 4.7 |
| Oluwaseyi Ogunniyi | M | 5 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Olavi Keturi | F | 4 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| E. Okereke | D | 10 | 741 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 10 | 4 | 49% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 | 5.0 |
| Mamadou Jalloh | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.95 | 2.9 |
| Paulo Lima | M | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 42% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.9 |
| Jonathan Muzinga | F | 10 | 527 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.5 |
| S. Lindholm | M | 7 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 3.2 |
| Y. Daoussi | M | 7 | 447 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 8 | 2 | 36% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 3.3 |
| K. Kouassivi-Benissan | M | 7 | 416 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 3.2 |
| M. Niemi | D | 6 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.0 |
| V. Rönnberg | D | 5 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | – |
| Simon van Duivenbooden | F | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| X. Odhiambo | F | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 | – |
| J. Vahtera | M | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | – |
| Jabir Abdihakim Ali | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Razak Simpson | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| C. Holmelund | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| A. Kuek | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VPS | Veikkausliiga | 10 | 589 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 9 | 74% | 7 | 9 | 8 | 37% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2024/25 | Telstar | Eerste Divisie | 33 | 1496 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 32 | 77% | 13 | 32 | 11 | 42% | 42 | 4 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Telstar | Eredivisie | 6 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 62% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 34% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Telstar | KNVB Beker | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Telstar | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 2736 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 37 | 75% | 29 | 43 | 19 | 42% | 58 | 6 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Telstar | Eerste Divisie | 22 | 1401 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 22 | 72% | 13 | 38 | 13 | 45% | 46 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul | a KuPS | L | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.64 | 7.1 |
| 10 Jul | v SJK | W | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.06 | 3.5 |
| 04 Jul | v Mariehamn | W | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 27 Jun | a Gnistan | D | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 5.3 |
| 23 Jun | v AC Oulu | W | 67 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 9.4 |
| 13 Jun | v KuPS | D | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |
| 18 May | a Lahti | D | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 09 May | v Gnistan | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 18 Apr | a AC Oulu | L | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| 04 Apr | a Inter Turku | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 01 Jun | a Willem II | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 May | v Willem II | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 May | v Den Bosch | D | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 May | a Den Bosch | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | a ADO Den Haag | W | 7 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | – |