S. Lindholm has appeared in seven Veikkausliiga matches this season, accumulating 502 minutes of play. He has yet to score a goal or register an assist, and his shot tally stands at two, with one on target, giving a conversion rate of 0%. The midfielder has delivered one key pass, while his defensive contributions include four tackles and two interceptions. When normalized per 90 minutes, Lindholm averages 0.36 shots, 0.18 key passes, 0.72 tackles, and 0.18 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines of 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes, 1.84 tackles, and 0.68 dribbles. His overall match rating of 5.7 reflects a season so far that is largely defensive in nature, with limited offensive output.
S. Lindholm has played 502 minutes across 7 appearances in Veikkausliiga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 5.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luka Smyth | F | 8 | 430 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 42% | 2 | 60% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 6.2 |
| L. Mane | M | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.3 |
| M. Haukioja | D | 10 | 594 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 | 4.7 |
| J. Turfkruier | M | 10 | 589 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 9 | 74% | 7 | 58% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 37% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 5.3 |
| A. Räisänen | M | 7 | 430 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 4.7 |
| Oluwaseyi Ogunniyi | M | 5 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Olavi Keturi | F | 4 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| E. Okereke | D | 10 | 741 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 10 | 4 | 49% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 | 5.0 |
| Mamadou Jalloh | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.95 | 2.9 |
| Paulo Lima | M | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 42% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.9 |
| Jonathan Muzinga | F | 10 | 527 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.5 |
| S. Lindholm | M | 7 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 3.2 |
| Y. Daoussi | M | 7 | 447 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 8 | 2 | 36% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 3.3 |
| K. Kouassivi-Benissan | M | 7 | 416 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 3.2 |
| M. Niemi | D | 6 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.0 |
| V. Rönnberg | D | 5 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | – |
| Simon van Duivenbooden | F | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| X. Odhiambo | F | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 | – |
| J. Vahtera | M | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | – |
| Jabir Abdihakim Ali | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Razak Simpson | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| C. Holmelund | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| A. Kuek | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VPS | Veikkausliiga | 7 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 24% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| 2025/26 | Haka | Veikkausliiga | 11 | 799 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 75% | 8 | 6 | 16 | 29% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 6.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun | a Gnistan | D | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 4.6 |
| 23 Jun | v AC Oulu | W | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| 13 Jun | v KuPS | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.2 |
| 18 May | a Lahti | D | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 09 May | v Gnistan | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 18 Apr | a AC Oulu | L | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.4 |
| 04 Apr | a Inter Turku | D | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 9.7 |
| 18 Oct | v Kooteepee | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Oct | a FF Jaro | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 26 Sep | a VPS | L | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Sep | a Mariehamn | D | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Aug | v SJK | L | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Aug | v HJK Helsinki | L | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 Aug | a FF Jaro | L | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Jul | v Kooteepee | L | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |