Jacob Farrell has been a standout contributor in the 2025/26 League Cup, with two appearances totaling 107 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his offensive output far exceeds the defender baseline, recording 1 shot and 1 key pass, translating to 0.84 shots per 90 and 0.84 key passes per 90 compared to the baseline 0.45 shots per 90 and 0.55 key passes per 90. Farrell also completed 0.84 successful dribbles per 90, well above the defender average of 0.37. Defensively he has made three interceptions, though he has not recorded a tackle, falling short of the baseline 1.57 tackles per 90. His average match rating of 7.2 reflects a solid performance, and his conversion rate remains at 0%.
Jacob Farrell has played 107 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Segečić | M | 40 | 2373 | 10 | 5 | 34 | 18 | 29% | 49 | 72% | 25 | 33% | 24 | 4 | 2 | 35% | 29 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.5 |
| Terry Devlin | D | 40 | 2743 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 19% | 23 | 71% | 15 | 47% | 82 | 57 | 10 | 63% | 27 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.7 |
| Colby Bishop | F | 43 | 3490 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 19 | 9% | 19 | 59% | 10 | 50% | 21 | 4 | 5 | 45% | 47 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.9 |
| John Swift | M | 31 | 1721 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 25 | 83% | 7 | 41% | 26 | 9 | 5 | 43% | 16 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.9 |
| Yang Min-hyeok | F | 16 | 781 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 9 | 76% | 6 | 29% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.3 |
| Andre Dozzell | M | 39 | 3292 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 27 | 84% | 16 | 62% | 39 | 26 | 15 | 51% | 37 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| Zak Swanson | D | 35 | 2390 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 21 | 79% | 14 | 52% | 69 | 37 | 6 | 63% | 25 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.3 |
| Conor Chaplin | M | 37 | 2327 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 12 | 6% | 48 | 74% | 12 | 71% | 29 | 14 | 5 | 48% | 24 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Marlon Pack | M | 35 | 2212 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 28 | 84% | 6 | 75% | 24 | 11 | 8 | 57% | 31 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.4 |
| Ebou Adams | M | 16 | 1238 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 14 | 77% | 6 | 43% | 43 | 14 | 6 | 61% | 20 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.8 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | D | 20 | 1209 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 17 | 15 | 75% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.0 |
| Ibane Bowat | D | 18 | 868 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 17 | 3 | 62% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.0 |
| Callum Lang | M | 8 | 578 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 7 | 78% | 10 | 38% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.4 |
| Connor Ogilvie | D | 33 | 2632 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 12 | 76% | 7 | 41% | 27 | 27 | 13 | 62% | 25 | 46 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 0.0 |
| Jordan Williams | D | 31 | 1796 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 76% | 10 | 42% | 49 | 20 | 8 | 55% | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Millenic Alli | M | 21 | 1563 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 4% | 17 | 72% | 27 | 36% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 38% | 23 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.1 |
| Gustavo Caballero | M | 12 | 761 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 9 | 74% | 7 | 41% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.6 |
| Jacob Brown | F | 15 | 505 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 5 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.5 |
| Makenzie Kirk | F | 14 | 481 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 1 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.9 |
| Keshi Anderson | M | 7 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.6 |
| Olutayo Singerr | F | 2 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Regan Poole | D | 43 | 3740 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 40 | 69 | 34 | 55% | 37 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.2 |
| Nicolas Schmid | G | 34 | 2996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 6.91 | 5.1 |
| Josh Murphy | M | 16 | 1118 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 10 | 0% | 25 | 60% | 18 | 39% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.1 |
| Josh Knight | D | 14 | 972 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 4 | 100% | 6 | 8 | 7 | 58% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.3 |
| Josef Bursik | G | 11 | 904 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 6.71 | 2.8 |
| Hayden Matthews | D | 14 | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 10 | 4 | 56% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.9 |
| Luke Le Roux | M | 16 | 795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 28 | 14 | 0 | 51% | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.9 |
| Márk Kosznovszky | M | 16 | 726 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 4 | 29% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 38% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 7.1 |
| Florian Bianchini | F | 11 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 5 | 28% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.4 |
| Harvey Blair | F | 16 | 526 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 12 | 30% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.9 |
| Ben Killip | G | 5 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.18 | – |
| Madiodio Dia | D | 7 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 8 | 5 | 63% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.7 |
| Thomas Waddingham | F | 7 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.8 |
| Jacob Farrell | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 68% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Franco Umeh | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ajibola-Joshua Alese | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Portsmouth | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2025/26 | Portsmouth | Championship | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Portsmouth | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | Championship | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan | a Watford | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Aug | v Reading | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 28 Sep | v Sheffield United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |