Portsmouth · Championship← BackTerry Devlin has already made a noticeable impact in the Championship this season, appearing in three matches and logging 279 minutes. He has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.32, which is significantly higher than the defender baseline of 0.06. His shooting record shows one shot, all of which were on target, resulting in a 100% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 of 0.32 versus the baseline 0.5. In the build-up he has delivered three key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.97 compared to the baseline 0.56, and he has made eight tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 2.58 against the baseline 1.65. With an average match rating of 7.2, Terry Devlin’s offensive contributions stand out sharply above the typical defender profile.
T. Devlin has played 466 minutes across 5 appearances in Championship, scoring 0.19 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Segecic | M | 5 | 466 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 8 | 73% | 8 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 52% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Terry Devlin | D | 5 | 466 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 70% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Ebou Adams | M | 5 | 338 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 88% | 4 | 67% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 62% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | – |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | M | 4 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 4 | 73% | 10 | 83% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 68% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | – |
| M. Milovanović | F | 5 | 170 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Z. Swanson | D | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 6 | 3 | 53% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| N. Schmid | G | 4 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5.40 | – |
| Colby Bishop | F | 5 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| A. Kamara | M | 4 | 338 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| R. Shein | M | 5 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Benjamin Arthur | D | 4 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| M. Pack | M | 3 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| R. Poole | D | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | – |
| Luke Brooke-Smith | F | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 12% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | – |
| D. Bielica | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.85 | – |
| Odin Bailey | M | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| J. Swift | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | – |
| H. Blair | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| I. Mohamed | – | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Conor Shaughnessy | D | 4 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Luke Le Roux | M | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Josh Murphy | M | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 22% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Eoin Kenny | M | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Madiodio Dia | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Josh Knight | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Thomas Waddingham | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Portsmouth | Championship | 4 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 9 | 3 | 70% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026/27 | Portsmouth | League Cup | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Portsmouth | Championship | 38 | 2563 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 20% | 23 | 71% | 14 | 79 | 56 | 63% | 23 | 3 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Portsmouth | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Portsmouth | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | Championship | 34 | 1577 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 66% | 9 | 29 | 40 | 55% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Derby | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.98 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Bristol City | L | 97 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Lincoln | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Aug | v QPR | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | a West Ham | L | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Leicester | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Ipswich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Middlesbrough | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Oxford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Norwich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Mar | a QPR | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Derby | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Swansea | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Blackburn | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Hull | – | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |