James Bolger has been a regular presence in the Premier Division this season, featuring in 17 matches and logging 1,084 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and his three shots have not found the net, resulting in a 0.0 goals-per-90 rate and a 0.25 shots-per-90 figure. Bolger’s offensive contributions are modest, with three key passes over the season, translating to a 0.25 key-passes-per-90 rate. Defensively, he has made 16 tackles and 18 interceptions, which equates to 1.33 tackles-per-90 and 1.38 interceptions-per-90, slightly below the league averages for those metrics. His overall match rating of 6.14 suggests a solid, if unspectacular, contribution to the team's defensive stability.
James Bolger has played 1,174 minutes across 18 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.14 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Doyle | F | 27 | 2005 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 25% | 8 | 62% | 12 | 46% | 36 | 10 | 7 | 40% | 42 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.8 |
| Shane Farrell | M | 25 | 1756 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 21% | 20 | 62% | 1 | 20% | 28 | 14 | 15 | 58% | 20 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |
| Brandon Kavanagh | M | 27 | 2043 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 13 | 9% | 47 | 67% | 23 | 57% | 30 | 17 | 6 | 43% | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.5 |
| T. Oluwa | F | 28 | 1962 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 12% | 17 | 53% | 15 | 32% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 15 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.5 |
| Warren Davis | F | 19 | 995 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 13 | 65% | 8 | 27% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.7 |
| Conor Keeley | D | 26 | 2289 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 8 | 60% | 7 | 58% | 22 | 26 | 32 | 72% | 23 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| Ryan Brennan | M | 22 | 1413 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 29% | 26 | 13 | 12 | 52% | 23 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.8 |
| Jago Godden | M | 26 | 1228 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 7 | 59% | 3 | 38% | 19 | 15 | 4 | 48% | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.7 |
| Edwin Agbaje | D | 28 | 2390 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 6 | 68% | 9 | 38% | 52 | 27 | 13 | 63% | 16 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.5 |
| Leo Burney | D | 16 | 1036 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 43% | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.9 |
| Keegan Ancelin | F | 5 | 192 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Conor Kane | D | 28 | 2383 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 63% | 12 | 44% | 32 | 30 | 6 | 57% | 8 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.5 |
| Luke Dennison | G | 18 | 1626 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 6.66 | 5.5 |
| J. Bolger | D | 18 | 1174 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 0 | – | 18 | 20 | 5 | 53% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 6.0 |
| Leo Burney | – | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Andrew Quinn | D | 21 | 1595 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 5 | 62% | 19 | 19 | 11 | 66% | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Ethan O'Brien | M | 15 | 931 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 25% | 30 | 8 | 5 | 57% | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Fynn Talley | G | 10 | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Jason Bucknor | D | 17 | 796 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 5 | 42% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 47% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.5 |
| Kieran Cruise | D | 12 | 374 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 57% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 63% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.0 |
| Alfie Bates | M | 5 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 56% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Dare Kareem | F | 11 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 7.6 |
| Sean McGrath | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ryan Markey | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Cian O'Connor | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Drogheda United | Premier Division | 18 | 1174 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 0 | 18 | 20 | 53% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.14 |
| 2025/26 | Drogheda United | Premier Division | 24 | 1898 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 0% | 8 | 54% | 0 | 27 | 25 | 53% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Drogheda United | Premier Division | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 56% | 0 | 16 | 16 | 49% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Dundalk | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.5 |
| 21 Aug | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.4 |
| 07 Aug | a Galway United | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 31 Jul | v Shamrock Rovers | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| 25 Jul | a Sligo Rovers | D | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 10 Jul | a Dundalk | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| 26 Jun | a Derry City | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 15 May | a Bohemians | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.2 |
| 08 May | v Derry City | W | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 04 May | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 24 Apr | a Shelbourne | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.4 |
| 17 Apr | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 2.8 |
| 06 Apr | v Galway United | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.9 |
| 03 Apr | v Bohemians | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 20 Mar | a Derry City | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.0 |