Jago Godden has featured in 26 matches of the Premier Division this season, logging 1,228 minutes of play. He has scored 2 goals and supplied 1 assist, with 11 shots taken of which 4 were on target, giving a conversion rate of 18 percent. Godden has delivered 7 key passes, 19 tackles and 15 interceptions, and has completed 0.22 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His average match rating stands at 6.58. Compared with league baselines, his goals per 90 (0.15 versus 0.12) and shots per 90 (0.81 versus 0.92) are slightly below average, while his key passes per 90 (0.51 versus 1.27) and tackles per 90 (1.39 versus 1.77) are also below the league mean. These figures suggest a midfielder who contributes defensively and in build-up play but has limited goal-scoring impact in the current campaign.
Jago Godden has played 1,228 minutes across 26 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.15 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 18% of 11 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Doyle | F | 27 | 2005 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 25% | 8 | 62% | 12 | 46% | 36 | 10 | 7 | 40% | 42 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.8 |
| Shane Farrell | M | 25 | 1756 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 21% | 20 | 62% | 1 | 20% | 28 | 14 | 15 | 58% | 20 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |
| Brandon Kavanagh | M | 27 | 2043 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 13 | 9% | 47 | 67% | 23 | 57% | 30 | 17 | 6 | 43% | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.5 |
| T. Oluwa | F | 28 | 1962 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 12% | 17 | 53% | 15 | 32% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 15 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.5 |
| Warren Davis | F | 19 | 995 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 13 | 65% | 8 | 27% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.7 |
| Conor Keeley | D | 26 | 2289 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 8 | 60% | 7 | 58% | 22 | 26 | 32 | 72% | 23 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| Ryan Brennan | M | 22 | 1413 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 29% | 26 | 13 | 12 | 52% | 23 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.8 |
| Jago Godden | M | 26 | 1228 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 7 | 59% | 3 | 38% | 19 | 15 | 4 | 48% | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.7 |
| Edwin Agbaje | D | 28 | 2390 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 6 | 68% | 9 | 38% | 52 | 27 | 13 | 63% | 16 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.5 |
| Leo Burney | D | 16 | 1036 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 43% | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.9 |
| Keegan Ancelin | F | 5 | 192 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Conor Kane | D | 28 | 2383 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 63% | 12 | 44% | 32 | 30 | 6 | 57% | 8 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.5 |
| Luke Dennison | G | 18 | 1626 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 6.66 | 5.5 |
| J. Bolger | D | 18 | 1174 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 0 | – | 18 | 20 | 5 | 53% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 6.0 |
| Leo Burney | – | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Andrew Quinn | D | 21 | 1595 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 5 | 62% | 19 | 19 | 11 | 66% | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Ethan O'Brien | M | 15 | 931 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 25% | 30 | 8 | 5 | 57% | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Fynn Talley | G | 10 | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Jason Bucknor | D | 17 | 796 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 5 | 42% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 47% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.5 |
| Kieran Cruise | D | 12 | 374 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 57% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 63% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.0 |
| Alfie Bates | M | 5 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 56% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Dare Kareem | F | 11 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 7.6 |
| Sean McGrath | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ryan Markey | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Cian O'Connor | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Drogheda United | Premier Division | 26 | 1228 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 7 | 59% | 3 | 19 | 15 | 48% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 07 Aug | a Galway United | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.5 |
| 31 Jul | v Shamrock Rovers | D | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 25 Jul | a Sligo Rovers | D | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 10 Jul | a Dundalk | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.8 |
| 26 Jun | a Derry City | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.4 |
| 12 Jun | a St Patrick's Athl. | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 29 May | v Waterford | D | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.1 |
| 22 May | v Dundalk | D | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 18 May | a Waterford | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 15 May | a Bohemians | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 08 May | v Derry City | W | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.0 |
| 04 May | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.7 |
| 01 May | v Sligo Rovers | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 24 Apr | a Shelbourne | W | 35 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.2 |