Jamie McGonigle has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Premier Division season, featuring in four matches and logging 192 minutes of play. Despite not finding the back of the net, he has contributed two assists, a figure that surpasses the forward baseline of 0.32 goals per 90 minutes. His involvement in creating chances is evident, with four key passes in 192 minutes, equating to 1.88 key passes per 90, well above the baseline of 1.12. McGonigle has taken one shot, all of which were on target, giving him a 100% shots-on-target rate, though his overall shots per 90 (0.47) fall short of the 1.73 baseline. His defensive contributions include one interception and no tackles, while his average match rating sits at 6.48.
Jamie McGonigle has played 192 minutes across 4 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Fitzgerald | M | 24 | 2136 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 36% | 43 | 69% | 33 | 53% | 36 | 14 | 10 | 52% | 13 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.3 |
| Cian Kavanagh | F | 23 | 1663 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 18% | 10 | 58% | 13 | 57% | 7 | 5 | 7 | 49% | 22 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 9.9 |
| Archie Meekison | F | 21 | 1365 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 12% | 23 | 73% | 17 | 50% | 23 | 5 | 2 | 36% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.6 |
| A. Nolan | M | 21 | 1293 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 6 | 64% | 13 | 28% | 18 | 2 | 2 | 34% | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| G. McElroy | D | 28 | 2325 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 49 | 30 | 48 | 67% | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.9 |
| J. Esua | D | 23 | 1997 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 13 | 72% | 20 | 53% | 21 | 17 | 21 | 56% | 13 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.2 |
| Carl McHugh | M | 22 | 1486 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 9 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 50 | 15 | 12 | 56% | 29 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.0 |
| Sean McHale | D | 16 | 1428 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 22% | 20 | 15 | 10 | 60% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.6 |
| D. Patton | M | 21 | 1372 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 4 | 75% | 5 | 42% | 14 | 16 | 7 | 46% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.2 |
| Ryan O'Kane | M | 17 | 1136 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 12 | 84% | 12 | 41% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1.5 |
| Mai Traore | F | 15 | 703 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 34% | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 9.2 |
| Jad Hakiki | M | 6 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.0 |
| S. Sargeant | G | 28 | 2529 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 49% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 7.08 | 5.7 |
| Oliver Denham | D | 25 | 1906 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 6 | 43% | 51 | 27 | 15 | 67% | 11 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.0 |
| J. McManus | M | 19 | 1519 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 39 | 36 | 7 | 60% | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.3 |
| S. Quirk | M | 16 | 1248 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 8 | 53% | 25 | 22 | 5 | 55% | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.9 |
| Sean Stewart | D | 16 | 983 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 4 | 44% | 20 | 17 | 10 | 58% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.2 |
| Shane Blaney | D | 10 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 3 | 12 | 61% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.7 |
| Jack Shorrock | M | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 55% | 5 | 56% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Luke Pearce | F | 5 | 302 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Ciaron Harkin | M | 10 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 52% | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Kyle McDonagh | M | 10 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 7.3 |
| Jamie McGonigle | F | 4 | 192 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Luke Young | M | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Trey George | M | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Kaiyne Woolery | F | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Zefi | F | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Guilherme Rego Priosti | M | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Callum Lynch | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sligo Rovers | Premier Division | 4 | 192 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2023/24 | Derry City | Premier Division | 9 | 435 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 29% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug | a Derry City | L | 29 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Jul | a Dundalk | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Jul | v Drogheda United | D | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Jul | a Galway United | L | 45 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Oct | a Drogheda United | D | 18 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Sep | v UCD | W | 34 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 01 Sep | a Dundalk | W | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 25 Aug | a Bohemians | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Aug | v Drogheda United | W | 19 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Jul | v Sligo Rovers | W | 64 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 30 Jun | a Shelbourne | D | 84 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Jun | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Jun | v Cork City | W | 90 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |