Archie Meekison has made 20 appearances in the Premier Division this season, playing 1,275 minutes and scoring 2 goals while providing 3 assists. His 15 shots, 5 of which were on target, give a conversion rate of 13 percent. Meekison has delivered 22 key passes, 21 tackles and 4 interceptions, and has completed 1.2 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His overall average match rating stands at 6.65. Compared with his baseline figures from the previous season, Meekison’s goals per 90 have dropped from 0.32 to 0.14, and his shots per 90 have fallen from 1.73 to 1.06, while his key passes per 90 have risen from 1.12 to 1.55. The forward’s defensive contributions have increased, with tackles per 90 rising from 0.92 to 1.48.
Archie Meekison has played 1,365 minutes across 21 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 12% of 16 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Fitzgerald | M | 24 | 2136 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 36% | 43 | 69% | 33 | 53% | 36 | 14 | 10 | 52% | 13 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.3 |
| Cian Kavanagh | F | 23 | 1663 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 18% | 10 | 58% | 13 | 57% | 7 | 5 | 7 | 49% | 22 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 9.9 |
| Archie Meekison | F | 21 | 1365 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 12% | 23 | 73% | 17 | 50% | 23 | 5 | 2 | 36% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.6 |
| A. Nolan | M | 21 | 1293 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 6 | 64% | 13 | 28% | 18 | 2 | 2 | 34% | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| G. McElroy | D | 28 | 2325 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 49 | 30 | 48 | 67% | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.9 |
| J. Esua | D | 23 | 1997 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 13 | 72% | 20 | 53% | 21 | 17 | 21 | 56% | 13 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.2 |
| Carl McHugh | M | 22 | 1486 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 9 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 50 | 15 | 12 | 56% | 29 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.0 |
| Sean McHale | D | 16 | 1428 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 22% | 20 | 15 | 10 | 60% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.6 |
| D. Patton | M | 21 | 1372 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 4 | 75% | 5 | 42% | 14 | 16 | 7 | 46% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.2 |
| Ryan O'Kane | M | 17 | 1136 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 12 | 84% | 12 | 41% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1.5 |
| Mai Traore | F | 15 | 703 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 34% | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 9.2 |
| Jad Hakiki | M | 6 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.0 |
| S. Sargeant | G | 28 | 2529 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 49% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 7.08 | 5.7 |
| Oliver Denham | D | 25 | 1906 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 6 | 43% | 51 | 27 | 15 | 67% | 11 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.0 |
| J. McManus | M | 19 | 1519 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 39 | 36 | 7 | 60% | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.3 |
| S. Quirk | M | 16 | 1248 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 8 | 53% | 25 | 22 | 5 | 55% | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.9 |
| Sean Stewart | D | 16 | 983 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 4 | 44% | 20 | 17 | 10 | 58% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.2 |
| Shane Blaney | D | 10 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 3 | 12 | 61% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.7 |
| Jack Shorrock | M | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 55% | 5 | 56% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Luke Pearce | F | 5 | 302 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Ciaron Harkin | M | 10 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 52% | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Kyle McDonagh | M | 10 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 7.3 |
| Jamie McGonigle | F | 4 | 192 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Luke Young | M | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Trey George | M | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Kaiyne Woolery | F | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Zefi | F | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Guilherme Rego Priosti | M | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Callum Lynch | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sligo Rovers | Premier Division | 21 | 1365 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 12% | 23 | 73% | 17 | 23 | 5 | 36% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 17 | 617 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 9 | 77% | 8 | 8 | 4 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 10 | 521 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 7 | 77% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Dundee Utd | Premiership | 7 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2022/23 | Dundee Utd | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Bohemians | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 21 Aug | v Waterford | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 25 Jul | v Drogheda United | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 11 Jul | a Galway United | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 03 Jul | v Shamrock Rovers | L | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.8 |
| 27 Jun | v Shelbourne | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 16 May | v Galway United | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 08 May | a Shelbourne | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 04 May | v St Patrick's Athl. | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.1 |
| 01 May | a Drogheda United | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.2 |
| 25 Apr | v Dundalk | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.2 |
| 18 Apr | v Waterford | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.8 |
| 10 Apr | a Bohemians | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 06 Apr | v Derry City | D | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 2.5 |
| 03 Apr | a St Patrick's Athl. | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |