Japhet Sery Larsen has been a regular presence in the back line for the current Eliteserien campaign, featuring in 25 matches and logging 1,814 minutes. He has contributed one goal, a rare scoring touch for a defender, and has not recorded any assists. His offensive involvement is modest, with 7 shots taken of which 3 were on target, giving a conversion rate of 14%. The numbers also show 4 key passes, which is below the league average for his position, and a total of 15 tackles and 12 interceptions, indicating a defensive focus rather than an attacking one. With an average match rating of 6.86, Larsen’s season so far reflects a steady, if unspectacular, defensive contribution.
Japhet Sery Larsen has played 1,814 minutes across 25 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.07, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.86 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emil Kornvig | M | 38 | 3317 | 12 | 3 | 53 | 26 | 23% | 37 | 80% | 31 | 47% | 68 | 40 | 6 | 51% | 62 | 96 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| Sævar Atli Magnússon | F | 13 | 931 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 40% | 16 | 79% | 4 | 31% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 1.4 |
| Aune Selland Heggebø | F | 13 | 1162 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 23% | 6 | 70% | 9 | 43% | 11 | 8 | 0 | 43% | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 6.4 |
| Bård Finne | F | 37 | 1814 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 26 | 13% | 33 | 64% | 7 | 30% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.3 |
| Eggert Aron Guðmundsson | M | 35 | 2625 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 24% | 35 | 78% | 33 | 45% | 64 | 18 | 4 | 48% | 22 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 1.5 |
| Felix Horn Myhre | M | 32 | 2752 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 19% | 41 | 84% | 37 | 47% | 47 | 15 | 5 | 54% | 27 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.4 |
| Niklas Castro | F | 22 | 1231 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 22% | 31 | 76% | 7 | 25% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 35 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.6 |
| Joachim Soltvedt | D | 31 | 2213 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 13 | 14% | 65 | 79% | 7 | 50% | 25 | 12 | 5 | 46% | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 8.4 |
| Denzel De Roeve | D | 40 | 2211 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 24 | 79% | 21 | 44% | 86 | 40 | 10 | 56% | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 8.3 |
| Noah Jean Holm | F | 18 | 1234 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 12% | 12 | 68% | 9 | 41% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 22 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.4 |
| Mads Berg Sande | M | 26 | 894 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 6 | 79% | 3 | 30% | 15 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Ulrik Mathisen | F | 38 | 2271 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 7% | 23 | 73% | 19 | 31% | 29 | 14 | 1 | 46% | 20 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.4 |
| Jacob Lungi Sørensen | M | 24 | 1890 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 12% | 19 | 83% | 10 | 50% | 44 | 38 | 7 | 55% | 37 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 | 1.4 |
| Markus Haaland | M | 22 | 663 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 13 | 76% | 19 | 51% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.7 |
| Japhet Sery Larsen | D | 25 | 1814 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 91% | 4 | 80% | 15 | 12 | 10 | 55% | 23 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Matias Dyngeland | G | 42 | 3783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 6.92 | 8.4 |
| Eivind Helland | D | 36 | 3155 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 90% | 4 | 36% | 43 | 24 | 26 | 61% | 31 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| Fredrik Pallesen Knudsen | D | 26 | 2044 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 7 | 78% | 33 | 22 | 17 | 64% | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.7 |
| Thore Baardsen Pedersen | D | 37 | 2039 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 87% | 23 | 57% | 61 | 27 | 12 | 55% | 30 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.0 |
| Vetle Winger Dragsnes | D | 22 | 1376 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 11 | 46% | 20 | 2 | 2 | 49% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 0.9 |
| Mads Hansen | F | 29 | 812 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 5 | 22% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.0 |
| Nana Kwame Boakye | D | 11 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 5 | 62% | 17 | 14 | 8 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.0 |
| Rasmus Holten | D | 11 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.4 |
| Lars Remmem | M | 11 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 91% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.4 |
| Jón Dagur Þórsteinsson | F | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Kristall Máni Ingason | M | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jonas Torsvik | D | 4 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Julian Lægreid | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Brann | Eliteserien | 20 | 1440 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 91% | 2 | 11 | 8 | 55% | 20 | 3 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | Brann | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/26 | Brann | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2024/25 | Brann | Eliteserien | 26 | 2140 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 8 | 25 | 14 | 62% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | Brann | Eliteserien | 24 | 2116 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 6 | 32 | 34 | 59% | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Brann | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022/23 | Bodo/Glimt | Eliteserien | 10 | 448 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 5 | 9 | 48% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2022/23 | Bodo/Glimt | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec | v Fenerbahçe | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 27 Nov | a PAOK | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| 22 Nov | a Molde | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.1 |
| 09 Nov | v KFUM Oslo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 06 Nov | a Bologna | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| 29 Oct | v Bodo/Glimt | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 26 Oct | a Rosenborg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| 18 Oct | v Haugesund | W | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 02 Aug | a Sarpsborg 08 FF | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 30 Jul | a Red Bull Salzburg | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.6 |
| 23 Jul | v Red Bull Salzburg | L | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.0 |
| 13 Jul | v Viking | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| 05 Jul | a Ham-Kam | D | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.1 |
| 30 Jun | v Sandefjord | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.1 |
| 21 Jun | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |