Jeffrey Schlupp has been a consistent presence in the Championship this season, featuring in 11 matches and amassing 542 minutes of play. He has contributed one assist, and while he has not scored, his offensive involvement is reflected in 3 shots, 2 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 0.5. His creative output is measured by 5 key passes, translating to a key-passes-per-90 of 0.83, slightly below the midfield baseline of 1.16. Defensively, Schlupp has made 8 tackles and 8 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.33 compared to the baseline 1.73, indicating solid defensive work off the ball. His dribbling success stands at 1.0 per 90, above the baseline of 0.72, and his average match rating of 6.62 underscores his steady performance throughout the season so far.
Jeffrey Schlupp has played 542 minutes across 11 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jovon Makama | F | 31 | 1759 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 31% | 16 | 69% | 30 | 48% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 42% | 41 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.3 |
| Mohamed Touré | F | 12 | 624 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 50% | 9 | 62% | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.8 |
| Josh Sargent | F | 24 | 2015 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 19 | 22% | 20 | 71% | 24 | 57% | 8 | 6 | 5 | 42% | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.4 |
| Mathias Kvistgaarden | F | 40 | 1412 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 23 | 19% | 16 | 68% | 9 | 29% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 19 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.9 |
| Anis Ben Slimane | M | 26 | 1373 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 19 | 21% | 24 | 75% | 18 | 47% | 24 | 10 | 2 | 42% | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.2 |
| Oscar Schwartau | M | 38 | 2329 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 18% | 31 | 80% | 32 | 36% | 58 | 21 | 1 | 40% | 21 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.8 |
| Ali Ahmed | M | 21 | 1463 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 21% | 27 | 78% | 14 | 33% | 30 | 16 | 2 | 47% | 14 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.7 |
| Kenny McLean | M | 45 | 3745 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 12% | 55 | 80% | 25 | 68% | 72 | 35 | 13 | 57% | 29 | 70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.0 |
| Pelle Mattsson | M | 34 | 2813 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 13% | 24 | 80% | 17 | 50% | 73 | 44 | 5 | 57% | 55 | 63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.0 |
| Jack Stacey | D | 39 | 2250 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 22 | 77% | 17 | 57% | 71 | 24 | 3 | 53% | 33 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.7 |
| Ben Chrisene | D | 26 | 1674 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 13 | 79% | 17 | 71% | 42 | 16 | 6 | 53% | 11 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.7 |
| Paris Maghoma | M | 16 | 954 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 34 | 77% | 16 | 52% | 15 | 2 | 4 | 41% | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.9 |
| Forson Amankwah | M | 20 | 632 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 4 | 74% | 7 | 37% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.9 |
| Harry Darling | D | 38 | 3286 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 5% | 6 | 87% | 6 | 86% | 37 | 33 | 32 | 65% | 16 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.4 |
| José Córdoba | D | 30 | 2435 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 84% | 24 | 71% | 37 | 33 | 24 | 56% | 34 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| Liam Gibbs | M | 25 | 1393 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 28 | 76% | 7 | 35% | 28 | 13 | 3 | 47% | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.8 |
| Emiliano Marcondes | M | 17 | 738 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 10 | 79% | 2 | 25% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 43% | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.4 |
| Matěj Jurásek | M | 19 | 648 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 13 | 76% | 5 | 36% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.0 |
| Tony Springett | F | 16 | 582 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 76% | 11 | 61% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.3 |
| Marcelino Núñez | M | 3 | 161 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Vladan Kovačević | G | 46 | 4095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 122 | 6.96 | 6.4 |
| Kellen Fisher | D | 47 | 3799 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 0% | 29 | 82% | 21 | 36% | 98 | 46 | 12 | 53% | 57 | 46 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Ruairi McConville | D | 29 | 2498 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 5 | 62% | 32 | 30 | 18 | 64% | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.0 |
| Jacob Wright | M | 31 | 1490 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 33 | 81% | 12 | 50% | 37 | 13 | 5 | 43% | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.3 |
| Jakov Medić | D | 18 | 1357 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 4 | 100% | 7 | 15 | 20 | 56% | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Mirko Topić | M | 18 | 1146 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 6 | 46% | 26 | 21 | 2 | 53% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.5 |
| Sam Field | M | 15 | 813 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 17 | 5 | 7 | 59% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.7 |
| Ante Crnac | F | 12 | 784 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 10 | 45% | 11 | 1 | 4 | 39% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.5 |
| Papa Amadou Diallo | M | 11 | 618 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 6 | 38% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.5 |
| Jeffrey Schlupp | M | 11 | 542 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 6 | 40% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 49% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.0 |
| Daniel Grimshaw | G | 6 | 495 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.52 | 4.8 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | F | 15 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 10 | 43% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 7.3 |
| Shane Duffy | D | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Lucien Mahovo | D | 6 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.5 |
| Harry Amass | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Norwich | Championship | 9 | 423 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 5 | 7 | 8 | 49% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Norwich | League Cup | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2024/25 | Celtic | Premiership | 13 | 686 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 8 | 86% | 6 | 16 | 7 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024/25 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 12 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Celtic | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2024/25 | Crystal Palace | League Cup | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Crystal Palace | FA Cup | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 29 | 1376 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 13% | 19 | 76% | 17 | 38 | 7 | 50% | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 34 | 2546 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 18 | 76% | 28 | 66 | 23 | 49% | 51 | 7 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov | a Sheffield Weds | – | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 01 Nov | v Hull | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 25 Oct | a Swansea | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 18 Oct | v Bristol City | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |
| 27 Sep | a Stoke | – | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 30 Aug | a Blackburn | – | 13 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 26 Aug | v Southampton | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 23 Aug | v Middlesbrough | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 16 Aug | a Portsmouth | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 12 Aug | a Watford | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 09 Aug | v Millwall | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 17 May | v ST Mirren | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 May | a Aberdeen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 May | a Rangers | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Dundee Utd | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |