Mathias Kvistgaarden has been a striking presence for his club in the 2026/27 League Cup, delivering two goals in just three appearances that amount to a remarkable 2.05 goals per 90 minutes, far exceeding the forward baseline of 0.35. His shooting rate of 2.05 shots per 90, also above the baseline of 1.76, shows a consistent threat in front of goal, and his 100% conversion rate underscores his clinical finishing. Although he has not recorded any assists or key passes, his single key pass per 90 sits slightly below the baseline of 1.25, indicating room for improvement in creating chances for teammates. With no tackles or interceptions to his name, his defensive contribution remains minimal compared to the baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90 and 0.69 successful dribbles per 90. Despite the small sample, Mathias Kvistgaarden’s goal output already places him well above the expected output for a forward in this competition.
Mathias Kvistgaarden has played 131 minutes across 5 appearances in League Cup, scoring 1.37 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 50% of 4 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Brooks | M | 6 | 401 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 8 | 83% | 7 | 44% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 37% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 3.6 |
| M. Touré | F | 5 | 379 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 6 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | – |
| M. Kvistgaarden | F | 5 | 131 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Ben Chrisene | D | 5 | 415 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 61% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Anis Ben Slimane | M | 6 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.7 |
| Ante Crnac | F | 2 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| P. Mattsson | M | 6 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 44% | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.9 |
| Vladan Kovačević | G | 5 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.69 | – |
| K. McLean | M | 5 | 456 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 62% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| José Córdoba | D | 5 | 445 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 5 | 52% | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| J. Stacey | D | 5 | 404 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| O. Schwartau | M | 6 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.1 |
| H. Darling | D | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 5 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.48 | – |
| Ruairi McConville | D | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 72% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| K. Fisher | D | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | – |
| Anthony Musaba | M | 4 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Jacob Wright | M | 5 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| D. Yongwa | D | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| P. Diallo | F | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| S. Field | M | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.98 | – |
| D. Grimshaw | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.45 | – |
| Paris Maghoma | M | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Liam Gibbs | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bruno Alves | D | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Matěj Jurásek | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Norwich | League Cup | 2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2026/27 | Norwich | Championship | 3 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Norwich | Championship | 36 | 1153 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 24% | 14 | 68% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 40% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Norwich | FA Cup | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Norwich | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Brondby | Superliga | 29 | 2023 | 17 | 5 | 64 | 39 | 27% | 19 | 79% | 21 | 12 | 5 | 45% | 39 | 4 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Brondby | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 187 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Brondby | Superliga | 24 | 1559 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 24 | 24% | 12 | 77% | 20 | 20 | 4 | 45% | 24 | 4 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | Brondby | Superliga | 30 | 1542 | 7 | 4 | 46 | 24 | 15% | 21 | 69% | 36 | 20 | 6 | 52% | 28 | 5 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2022/23 | Brondby | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 58% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Stoke | L | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Burnley | W | 24 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Aug | a Cardiff | W | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 15 Aug | v West Brom | L | 11 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Milton Keynes Dons | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | a Hull | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Swansea | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Derby | – | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Bristol City | – | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Ipswich | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Millwall | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Portsmouth | – | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Charlton | – | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Southampton | – | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Preston | – | 61 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |