Jimmy Morgan has already established himself as a prolific threat in the 2026/27 Championship season, scoring three goals in just three appearances and delivering two assists. His goal-scoring rate of 1.15 per 90 minutes far exceeds the forward baseline of 0.35, while his conversion rate of 60 percent underscores his clinical finishing. Morgan has taken five shots, with four on target, giving him 1.92 shots per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.76. He also contributes creatively, recording five key passes for 1.92 per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.25. Defensively, he has shown work rate with three tackles (1.15 per 90) and one interception, and his 1.15 successful dribbles per 90 outpace the baseline of 0.69. With an average match rating of 7.53, Morgan’s impact is clear and consistently above the positional norm.
Jimmy Morgan has played 467 minutes across 6 appearances in Championship, scoring 0.77 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 57% of 7 shots and averaging 7.12 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Price | M | 6 | 541 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 31% | 6 | 87% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 6.2 |
| Jimmy Morgan | F | 6 | 467 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 57% | 7 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.4 |
| Harry Whitwell | M | 5 | 344 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 6 | 77% | 7 | 47% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Callum Styles | D | 6 | 460 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.2 |
| Felix Horn Myhre | F | 6 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 45% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.1 |
| Aune Selland Heggebø | F | 4 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| George Campbell | D | 6 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 6 | 6 | 58% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.8 |
| Ousmane Diakité | M | 6 | 529 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 7 | 78% | 13 | 17 | 0 | 60% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.5 |
| Nathaniel Phillips | D | 5 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 7 | 9 | 66% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Max O'Leary | G | 5 | 461 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.42 | – |
| Nolan Galves | D | 5 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Jayson Molumby | M | 6 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.2 |
| Rabby Nzingoula | M | 5 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Barney Stewart | F | 6 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 63% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 4.3 |
| Conor Townsend | D | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Chris Mepham | D | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alex Williams | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Matt Ingram | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.60 | – |
| Alex Mowatt | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Kareem Tunde | F | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Mikey Johnston | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tammer Bany | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Oliver Bostock | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Krystian Bielik | D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | West Brom | Championship | 4 | 332 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2026/27 | West Brom | League Cup | 2 | 135 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Peterboro | League One | 34 | 2365 | 12 | 3 | 38 | 18 | 32% | 30 | 77% | 27 | 45 | 13 | 51% | 42 | 8 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Peterboro | FA Cup | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Southampton | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Charlton | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 29 Aug | a Middlesbrough | L | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| 26 Aug | a Newcastle | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 23 Aug | v Burnley | W | 78 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 15 Aug | a Norwich | W | 91 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.5 |
| 08 Aug | a Rotherham | W | 65 | 2 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.5 |
| 25 Apr | a Stockport | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Blackpool | – | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Cardiff | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Luton | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | a AFC Wimbledon | – | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Rotherham | – | 65 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Leyton Orient | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Northampton | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Exeter | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |