Krystian Bielik has made one appearance for the club in the 2026/27 Championship season, playing three minutes. During that brief spell he recorded one interception, a figure that exceeds the defender baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90 minutes and demonstrates his defensive presence off the ball. Bielik did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or successful dribbles, but the single interception indicates an early contribution to the team’s defensive solidity. With no shots or key passes, his offensive output remains nil, but his defensive activity is already above the average for his position. The data from this first outing suggest that Bielik is already contributing to the team's defensive efforts, and further appearances will provide a clearer picture of his overall impact.
Krystian Bielik has played 138 minutes across 3 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yousef Salech | F | 6 | 468 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 29% | 2 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.1 |
| Cian Ashford | M | 6 | 381 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 7 | 86% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.2 |
| Jack Moylan | M | 6 | 367 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 71% | 5 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.3 |
| Perry Ng | D | 6 | 544 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.7 |
| Rubin Colwill | M | 5 | 308 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Joel Bagan | D | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 88% | 0 | – | 11 | 1 | 9 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 5.3 |
| Nathan Trott | G | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.03 | 6.0 |
| Alex Robertson | M | 6 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 3 | 100% | 10 | 11 | 6 | 69% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.1 |
| Ollie Tanner | M | 5 | 366 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Gabriel Osho | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Chris Willock | M | 6 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 6 | 75% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Ronan Kpakio | D | 4 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Calum Scanlon | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 91% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Joel Colwill | M | 6 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 49% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.4 |
| Isaak Davies | F | 6 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 5.6 |
| David Turnbull | M | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Krystian Bielik | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Callum Robinson | F | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Noah Anyadike | D | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rob Tankiewicz | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cardiff | Championship | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026/27 | West Brom | Championship | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | West Brom | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | West Brom | Championship | 17 | 949 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 23 | 22 | 62% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | West Brom | FA Cup | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Birmingham | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Birmingham | League Cup | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 97% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Birmingham | FA Cup | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2023/24 | Birmingham | Championship | 36 | 2987 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0% | 20 | 84% | 15 | 55 | 57 | 52% | 62 | 12 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | Birmingham | Championship | 35 | 2928 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 15 | 80% | 26 | 63 | 48 | 54% | 47 | 12 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a QPR | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Sheffield United | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Norwich | W | 3 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 07 Mar | a Sheffield United | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Oxford | – | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Coventry | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Norwich | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Feb | a Birmingham | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 23 Jan | a Derby | – | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Norwich | – | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 16 Jan | v Middlesbrough | – | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Jan | a Swansea | D | 104 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Hull | – | 44 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Dec | v Sheffield United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 Dec | a Southampton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |