Joel Colwill has made four appearances in the League Cup this season, accumulating 168 minutes of play. He has yet to register a goal or assist, and he has not taken any shots, resulting in zero shots on target. Colwill has contributed one key pass, which translates to 0.54 key passes per 90 minutes, below the baseline of 1.33. Defensively, he has completed four tackles, averaging 2.14 tackles per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.84. He has not recorded any interceptions or successful dribbles, and his average match rating stands at 6.8. These figures suggest a midfielder who is still finding his rhythm in the competition.
Joel Colwill has played 187 minutes across 6 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yousef Salech | F | 6 | 468 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 29% | 2 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.1 |
| Cian Ashford | M | 6 | 381 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 7 | 86% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.2 |
| Jack Moylan | M | 6 | 367 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 71% | 5 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.3 |
| Perry Ng | D | 6 | 544 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.7 |
| Rubin Colwill | M | 5 | 308 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Joel Bagan | D | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 88% | 0 | – | 11 | 1 | 9 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 5.3 |
| Nathan Trott | G | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.03 | 6.0 |
| Alex Robertson | M | 6 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 3 | 100% | 10 | 11 | 6 | 69% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.1 |
| Ollie Tanner | M | 5 | 366 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Gabriel Osho | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Chris Willock | M | 6 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 6 | 75% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Ronan Kpakio | D | 4 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Calum Scanlon | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 91% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Joel Colwill | M | 6 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 49% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.4 |
| Isaak Davies | F | 6 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 5.6 |
| David Turnbull | M | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Krystian Bielik | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Callum Robinson | F | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Noah Anyadike | D | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rob Tankiewicz | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cardiff | League Cup | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026/27 | Cardiff | Championship | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Cardiff | League One | 39 | 1943 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 24% | 26 | 85% | 15 | 41 | 12 | 53% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/26 | Cardiff | League Cup | 5 | 329 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 13 | 3 | 55% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024/25 | Cheltenham | League Cup | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Cardiff | Championship | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a QPR | L | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 29 Aug | v Sheffield United | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.0 |
| 25 Aug | v Norwich | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.7 |
| 22 Aug | a Derby | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.9 |
| 17 Aug | v Wrexham | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.8 |
| 08 Aug | v Swindon | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 02 May | a Mansfield | – | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Northampton | – | 55 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Port Vale | – | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Reading | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Apr | a Huddersfield | – | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Bolton | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Blackpool | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Wycombe | – | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Exeter | – | 15 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |