Joel Abu Hanna has already made a strong statement in the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga season, featuring in one match and playing 25 minutes. In that time he recorded one tackle and one interception, translating to 3.6 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 1.65. His defensive contribution is highlighted by these numbers, showing a high volume of work off the ball. While he has yet to register a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, his defensive metrics stand out; he has not yet taken a shot, so his shots per 90 remain at 0.0 compared to the baseline of 0.51. Joel Abu Hanna’s average match rating of 6.9 reflects his solid defensive performance in this early stage of the season.
Joel Abu Hanna has played 25 minutes across 1 appearance in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 3.45 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 3.60 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 3.60 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 7.20 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 21.60 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Meißner | F | 4 | 340 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 4 | 65% | 6 | 55% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| N. Wiemann | D | 4 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Ismail Badjie | F | 4 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| David Kopacz | F | 2 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 57% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Jonas Krumrey | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.11 | – |
| J. Müller | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 65% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Robin Fabinski | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 5 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| F. Wagner | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 64% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| P. Kammerbauer | M | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Bjarke Jacobsen | M | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 52% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| L. Münst | M | 4 | 202 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 62% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Adrian Beck | F | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Konrad Faber | D | 4 | 167 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| B. Riesselmann | F | 4 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Tony Lesueur | F | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | – |
| D. Kyereh | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Luca Raimund | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| L. Opitz | M | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Joel Abu Hanna | D | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Bryan Henning | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfL Osnabrück | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026/27 | VfL Osnabrück | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025/26 | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 13 | 886 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 53% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/25 | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 16 | 1285 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 4 | 36 | 22 | 56% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 18 | 1185 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 3 | 24 | 37 | 65% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022/23 | Lechia Gdansk | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 1004 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 15 | 29 | 49% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/23 | Legia Warszawa | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a VfL Bochum | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | a PAOK | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Kifisia | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | a AEK Athens FC | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Feb | a OFI | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Asteras Tripolis | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Jan | a Panetolikos | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Panetolikos | W | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 27 Sep | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Sep | v OFI | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Sep | v AEK Athens FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 31 Aug | a Panathinaikos | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Kifisia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 May | a Panserraikos | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |