Joel Senior has already made two appearances in the 2026/27 League Cup, playing 180 minutes and recording no goals or assists. Despite the small sample, he has contributed to chance creation with three key passes, which translates to 1.5 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 0.56. His defensive work is reflected in three tackles and three interceptions, equating to 1.5 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.65 but still indicative of active involvement. Senior has not taken any shots, so his shots per 90 remain at 0.0, far below the baseline of 0.5. With an average match rating of 6.5, Joel Senior’s early season performance shows a defender who is creating more chances than the typical player in his position.
J. Senior has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Ince | M | 4 | 299 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Z. Okoro | M | 4 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Jordan Davies | M | 3 | 208 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 12% | 3 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Charlie Whitaker | M | 3 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 80% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| Dylan Jones | F | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| J. Senior | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Joe Ironside | F | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Bobby Faulkner | D | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 79% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.38 | – |
| J. Slater | D | 4 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 60% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| W. Vaulks | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| N. Smith | D | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| J. Turnbull | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 1 | 68% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Tom Conlon | M | 4 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Luke McGee | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.10 | – |
| S. Finley | M | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| L. O'Connor | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 | – |
| Dylan Jones | – | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| Courtney Baker-Richardson | F | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | – |
| Harrison Male | G | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Patrick Brough | D | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 73% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Charlie Veevers | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lewis Warrington | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Tranmere | League Two | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2026/27 | Tranmere | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 65% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol Rvs | League Two | 31 | 2047 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 70% | 13 | 46 | 15 | 48% | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol Rvs | League Cup | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol Rvs | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol Rvs | FA Cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Rotherham | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Newport County | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Port Vale | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Rochdale | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | a Notts County | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Cheltenham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Tranmere | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Crawley Town | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Harrogate | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Fleetwood Town | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Accrington | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Gillingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Shrewsbury | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Bromley | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Barrow | – | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |