Joel Tabiner has made two appearances in the 2026/27 League Two season, accumulating 103 minutes of play. He has not recorded any goals or assists, and has not taken any shots, shots on target, or key passes. Defensively, he has completed three tackles and one interception, giving him a tackles per 90 of 2.62 compared with a baseline of 1.84. In attack, Tabiner has succeeded in 1.75 dribbles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.68, showing he carries the ball past opponents more often than his peers. His average match rating stands at 6.75. Joel Tabiner’s season so far highlights his ability to beat defenders and maintain possession, even though he has yet to contribute directly to the scoreline.
Joel Tabiner has played 190 minutes across 3 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh March | F | 3 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 59% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Jack Lankester | M | 3 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Adrien Thibaut | F | 4 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Luca Moore | M | 2 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 68% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tom Booth | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.10 | – |
| Luke Offord | D | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Reece Hutchinson | D | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 63% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Lewis Billington | D | 4 | 312 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Jordan Gibson | M | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 58% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Matúš Holíček | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 1 | 17% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Calum Agius | M | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joshua Stephenson | D | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 68% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Mickey Demetriou | D | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 10 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.93 | – |
| Joel Tabiner | M | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Charlie McNeill | F | 3 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kyle Ure | M | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Phil Croker | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Stan Dancey | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Joe White | M | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Patrick Mlynarski | F | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Noah Bell | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Conor Thomas | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Crewe | League Two | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 74% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2026/27 | Crewe | League Cup | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Crewe | League Cup | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Port Vale | D | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Northampton | W | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Accrington | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Aug | a Rotherham | L | 34 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |