Josh March has featured in two League Cup matches this season, playing 180 minutes and scoring one goal. He has taken three shots, one of which was on target, giving him a 33% conversion rate. March has delivered two key passes, averaging one per 90 minutes, slightly below the league average of 1.25. He has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, and his defensive contributions per 90 are zero compared with a baseline of 0.98. Off the ball, he has completed 0.5 successful dribbles per 90, a touch below the league norm of 0.69. His overall match rating averages 7.1, reflecting solid but not standout performances in the early part of the campaign.
Josh March has played 267 minutes across 3 appearances in League Two, at 0.34 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh March | F | 3 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 59% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Jack Lankester | M | 3 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Adrien Thibaut | F | 4 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Luca Moore | M | 2 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 68% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tom Booth | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.10 | – |
| Luke Offord | D | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Reece Hutchinson | D | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 63% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Lewis Billington | D | 4 | 312 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Jordan Gibson | M | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 58% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Matúš Holíček | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 1 | 17% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Calum Agius | M | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joshua Stephenson | D | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 68% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Mickey Demetriou | D | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 10 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.93 | – |
| Joel Tabiner | M | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Charlie McNeill | F | 3 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kyle Ure | M | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Phil Croker | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Stan Dancey | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Joe White | M | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Patrick Mlynarski | F | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Noah Bell | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Conor Thomas | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Crewe | League Two | 2 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2026/27 | Crewe | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Crewe | League Two | 40 | 3064 | 11 | 5 | 59 | 31 | 19% | 26 | 58% | 17 | 33 | 9 | 46% | 47 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Crewe | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Harrogate | FA Cup | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Harrogate | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Port Vale | D | 87 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Northampton | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Accrington | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Cambridge | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Chesterfield | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Milton Keynes Dons | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Grimsby | – | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Salford | – | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Accrington | – | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Oldham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Shrewsbury | – | 77 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 9.20 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Cheltenham | – | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Walsall | – | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Bristol Rvs | – | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Tranmere | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |