John Mendy made one appearance in the 2025/26 Coupe de France, playing 14 minutes and recording no goals or assists. During that brief spell he took one shot, none of which hit the target, and did not register any key passes, tackles or interceptions. His per-90 statistics show zero goals, zero key passes, and zero tackles, while he averaged 6.43 shots per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 0.96. Mendy’s average match rating was 6.3. The data indicate a limited contribution in a single match, with no offensive or defensive actions recorded beyond the solitary shot.
John Mendy has played 14 minutes across 1 appearance in Coupe de France, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 6.43 0.96 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.45 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.92 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.81 0.65 | |
| Fouls /90 | 6.43 1.24 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goune Niangadou | M | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.70 | – |
| Ayoub El Fadani | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Romain Lorandi | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| Sofiane Faouzi | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Benoît Debuire | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Hugo Mahieu | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Gauthier Thumerel | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Anthony Janeszko | F | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nolan Wieczorek | F | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Thomas Evrard | M | 1 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Teddy Kaczmierczak | F | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mathieu Galliano | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Tom Verbeke | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| John Mendy | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Issa Keita | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Stade Béthunois | Coupe de France | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec | v Sochaux | L | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |