Jon Mikel Magunagoitia has appeared twice in the 2026/27 Segunda División season, playing 180 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has made five saves and conceded three goals, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.0. With no shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions recorded, his statistical contribution is limited to the five saves and the three conceded goals. His average match rating stands at 6.25. The data for this season so far show a modest involvement in defensive actions, with no recorded offensive contributions. Magunagoitia’s performance remains focused on shot-stopping, reflected in the five saves across the two matches he has played.
Jon Mikel Magunagoitia has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleix Garrido | M | 3 | 197 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Jon Bautista | F | 3 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Álvaro Rodríguez | D | 2 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Anaitz Arbilla | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Jon Mikel Magunagoitia | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.60 | – |
| Juan Bernat | D | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 24% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Ander Madariaga | M | 3 | 235 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Jon Magunazelaia | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Unai Elgezabal | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 6 | 63% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Jon Guruzeta | M | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Iván Gil | M | 3 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Sergio Cubero | D | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Sergio Álvarez | M | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Pejiño | M | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Malcom Ares | F | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Javier Martón | F | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Markel Arana | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Lucas Núñez | M | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Eric Pérez | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jair Amador | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eibar | Segunda División | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Eibar | Segunda División | 42 | 3780 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Eibar | Segunda División | 32 | 2880 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2023/24 | Amorebieta | Segunda División | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a FC Andorra | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Valladolid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Tenerife | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 31 May | a Castellón | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 24 May | v Cordoba | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 16 May | a Cultural Leonesa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 May | a Mirandes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | v Malaga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Albacete | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Huesca | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Valladolid | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | v AD Ceuta FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 02 Apr | a Real Sociedad II | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Mar | v Las Palmas | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | a FC Andorra | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |