Jonathan Rodriguez played 15 matches in Liga I during the 2023/24 season, accumulating 935 minutes on the field. He recorded no goals and contributed two assists, while taking four shots that did not find the net. His key passes totaled seven, and he completed 35 tackles and 10 interceptions, underscoring a defensive workload well above the midfield baseline. Rodriguez’s per-90 statistics show 3.37 tackles compared with a baseline of 1.91, and 10.0 interceptions per 90 minutes, reflecting his active presence in the defensive third. Off the ball, he maintained a modest 0.58 successful dribbles per 90, below the expected 0.94 for his position, but his overall contribution was measured by a 6.97 average match rating. The season’s data highlight Rodriguez’s emphasis on defensive duties over attacking output.
Jonathan Rodriguez has played 935 minutes across 15 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marius Ștefănescu | M | 36 | 2876 | 14 | 5 | 70 | 38 | 20% | 54 | 73% | 34 | 39% | 33 | 16 | 0 | 43% | 43 | 68 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 5.3 |
| Pavol Šafranko | F | 36 | 2139 | 8 | 2 | 44 | 21 | 18% | 22 | 60% | 15 | 47% | 24 | 10 | 6 | 48% | 44 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.7 |
| Gabriel Debeljuh | F | 28 | 1435 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 26% | 12 | 68% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 16 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.2 |
| Isnik Alimi | M | 28 | 2100 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 30% | 34 | 83% | 23 | 46% | 64 | 23 | 14 | 56% | 41 | 62 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 8.7 |
| Cosmin Matei | F | 29 | 1821 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 14 | 16% | 45 | 82% | 28 | 44% | 24 | 13 | 4 | 45% | 29 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.5 |
| Sherif Kallaku | M | 26 | 1519 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 19% | 20 | 82% | 24 | 55% | 35 | 12 | 1 | 43% | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.1 |
| Adnan Aganović | M | 34 | 1474 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 21 | 79% | 13 | 32% | 28 | 10 | 2 | 47% | 33 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Florin Ştefan | D | 28 | 1922 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 20 | 78% | 9 | 60% | 43 | 30 | 12 | 56% | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.4 |
| Nicolae Păun | M | 25 | 1830 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 12 | 76% | 17 | 68% | 76 | 56 | 6 | 58% | 47 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| Denis Ciobotariu | D | 35 | 2847 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 8 | 79% | 16 | 53% | 49 | 29 | 21 | 53% | 24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.6 |
| Roland Varga | F | 30 | 1205 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 5% | 18 | 76% | 9 | 32% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| Ion Gheorghe | M | 21 | 1091 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 8 | 76% | 4 | 67% | 34 | 18 | 4 | 48% | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.1 |
| Mihai Bălașa | D | 19 | 1068 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 15 | 9 | 51% | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.6 |
| Kevin Varga | M | 18 | 1011 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 5% | 12 | 74% | 9 | 45% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.0 |
| Vitalie Damașcan | F | 13 | 490 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 80% | 5 | 42% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 8.1 |
| Mario Rondon | F | 19 | 427 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 3 | 67% | 4 | 57% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.3 |
| Roland Niczuly | G | 35 | 3142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 118 | 7.23 | 7.5 |
| Branislav Niňaj | D | 32 | 2700 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 20% | 56 | 33 | 25 | 60% | 32 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.0 |
| Ákos Kecskés | D | 26 | 1818 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 19 | 12 | 10 | 52% | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.5 |
| Bogdan Oteliță | D | 22 | 1685 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 72% | 15 | 50% | 32 | 37 | 3 | 49% | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.7 |
| Darius Oroian | D | 22 | 1350 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 9 | 39% | 25 | 13 | 5 | 37% | 27 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.8 |
| Andres Dumitrescu | D | 19 | 1262 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 72% | 12 | 48% | 33 | 28 | 2 | 58% | 16 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.7 |
| Jonathan Rodriguez | M | 15 | 935 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 6 | 67% | 35 | 10 | 4 | 54% | 21 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.8 |
| Dinu Moldovan | G | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.98 | 7.1 |
| Denis Renta | M | 10 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 37% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.1 |
| Francisco Junior | M | 6 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| Davide Popșa | D | 6 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.0 |
| Márk Tamás | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| Hunor Batzula | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Norbert Kocsis | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | Liga I | 15 | 935 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 6 | 35 | 10 | 54% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | Liga I | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb | v Universitatea Cluj | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 04 Feb | v Universitatea Craiova | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.8 |
| 27 Jan | a Uta Arad | L | 66 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 19 Jan | v Politehnica Iasi | W | 75 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 12 Dec | a Oţelul | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 04 Dec | v Dinamo Bucuresti | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.0 |
| 27 Nov | a U Craiova 1948 | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 27 Oct | a FC Voluntari | W | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 23 Oct | v FC Botosani | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.7 |
| 19 Oct | a Politehnica Iasi | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.9 |
| 16 Sep | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 61 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 04 Sep | v Uta Arad | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.4 |
| 21 Aug | v AFC Hermannstadt | D | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| 21 Jul | v U Craiova 1948 | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| 14 Jul | a Rapid | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |