Jonny Arriba has already found the net once in just three appearances, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.53 that far exceeds the midfield baseline of 0.16. He has taken two shots, one of which was on target, yielding a 50% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 of 1.07 compared with the league average of 1.26. Despite the small sample, Arriba has been active defensively, recording four tackles and one interception, translating to 2.13 tackles-per-90 versus the baseline 1.5. His dribbles succeeded at a rate of 0.53 per 90, below the 0.94 expected for his position, and he has not yet produced a key pass, a metric that sits at zero against the 1.33 average. Arriba’s average match rating of 6.73 reflects his early impact in the season so far.
Jonny Arriba has played 169 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda Liga, scoring 0.53 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guilherme Meira Ferreira Alves | M | 6 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 68% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.9 |
| Jonny Arriba | M | 3 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| João Lima | F | 4 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 59% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Antonio Leal | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 3 | 8 | 8 | 43% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.1 |
| Emanuel Fernandes | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 5 | 36% | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.0 |
| João Oliveira | D | 6 | 491 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 64% | 6 | 46% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.7 |
| Diego Altube | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.84 | – |
| Luiz Gustavo | D | 5 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 5 | 100% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 61% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Tiago Ribeiro | M | 5 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Desmond Nketia | F | 7 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Zé Ricardo | D | 6 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 64% | 3 | 33% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.6 |
| André Lopes | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Samad Popoola | M | 5 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Daouda Doumbia | M | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Luís Santos | F | 5 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Pedrinho | F | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 29% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Francisco Meixedo | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.80 | – |
| Leandro Antunes | F | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Gabriel Costa | M | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Bruno Silva | D | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gastón Novero | M | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Pedrinho | F | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kirill Klimov | F | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 50% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Pedro Mendes | D | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Miguel José Lourenco Correia | F | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nile John | M | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Basit Ahmed | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Feirense | Segunda Liga | 3 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 58% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Unionistas de Salamanca | Copa del Rey | 1 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022/23 | Chaves | Primeira Liga | 13 | 678 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 3 | 81% | 3 | 15 | 5 | 38% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | v Sporting CP B | L | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Penafiel | W | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Chaves | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Dec | v Rayo Vallecano | L | 62 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Jan | a Boavista | D | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 30 Dec | v Famalicao | L | 16 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Nov | v Santa Clara | D | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Oct | a Benfica | L | 63 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Oct | v GIL Vicente | W | 88 | 1 | – | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Oct | a SC Braga | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Oct | v Estoril | D | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Sep | a Portimonense | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Sep | a FC Porto | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Sep | v Rio Ave | D | 89 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Aug | v Vizela | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |